You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
XXXX 47th Battalion: Everything you need to know

Fourteen teams from across Central Queensland will converge on Gladstone this weekend for the latest instalment of the XXXX 47th Battalion.

From the Sunshine Coast to Rockhampton, and out to the Central Highlands and South West, the A Grade talent of the region will be on show.

With Toowoomba the reigning champions in both the men's and women's draws, there's plenty to fight for this weekend.

Everything you need to know for the XXXX 47th Battalion

When

Saturday, April 30 until Sunday, May 1

Where

Marley Brown Oval and Briffney Creek Fields, Gladstone

Draw

Saturday, April 30 - Marley Brown Oval

Time What Who
9.30am Men's game one (G1) Toowoomba v Central Highlands
10.30am Women's Toowoomba v Central Highlands
11.30am Men's game three (G3) Rockhampton v Wide Bay
1.30pm Women's Sunshine Coast v Rockhampton
2.30pm Men's game six (G6) Loser of G4 v Loser of G3
3.30pm Men's game seven (G7) Winner of G1 v Winner of G2
4.30pm Women's Gladstone v Rockhampton

Saturday, April 30 - Briffney Creek Fields

Time What Who
9.30am Women's  Gladstone v Sunshine Coast
10.30am Men's game two (G2) South West v Bundaberg
11.30am Men's game four (G4) Sunshine Coast v Gladstone
1.30pm Women's  Wide Bay v Central Highlands
2.30pm Men's game five (G5) Loser of G1 v Loser of G2
3.30pm Men's game eight (G8) Winner of G3 v Winner of G4
4.30pm Women's Wide Bay v Toowoomba

Sunday, May 1 - Marley Brown Oval

Time What Who
9am Men's game nine (G9) Loser of G5 v Loser of G6
10am Women's Top two teams from day one
11am Men's game 11 (G11) Winner of G6 v Winner of G5
12pm Men's game 12 (G12) Winner of G7 v Winner of G8

Sunday, May 1 - Briffney Creek Fields

Time What Who
9am Women's Bottom two teams from day one
10am Men's game 10 (G10) Loser of G7 v Loser of G8
11am Women's Third and fourth teams from day one

Team lists - Men's teams

Bundaberg

1. Andreas Nona 2. Layton Chambers 3. Cody Maughan 4. Trent Seeds 5. Connor Jones 6. Mitchell Taylor 7. Logona Vetemotu 8. Royce Blair 9. Zac Dunn 10. Ilaiasi Pongi 11. Max Shorter 12. Caleb Van Lawick 13. Kevin Sherriff,14. Tiko Hooper 15. Reece Maughan 16. Lachlan Patterson 17. Bruce Ikamanu 18. Thomas Akers, 19. Jeremiah Pati

Coach: Matthew Templeman

Central Highlands

1. Dominic Dorante 2. Jack Hardie 3. Oliver Williams 4. Nicholas Walters 5. Drew Russel4l 6. Shannan Grey 7. Callum Wilson 8. Joshua Johnston 9. Brodie Toms 10. Billy Byrne 11. Steven Hardie 12. Daniel O'Driscoll 13. Isaiah Conway 14. Riley McLay 15. Baxta Lancaster 16. Blake Boase 17. Bailey Olive 18. Michael Saunders 19. Ryan Sullivan.

Coach: Steven Bell

Gladstone

1. Lochlan James 2. Declan Huth 3. Kyle Link 4. Jack Wilson 5. Dylan Lawson 6. Ryan Fett 7. Jackson Hoyland 8. Zach Nugent 9. Blake O'Dwyer 10. Nick Holmes 11. Caiden Roesller 12. Brandon Sue 13. Jarrod Pengelly 14. Kye McDermott 15. Leigh Hammelswang 16. Drew Jones 17. Jack Kentwell 18. Brad Hansen 19. Jessie Hammond

Coach: Brian Pengelly

Rockhampton

1. Allen White 2. Henderson Godfrey 3. Charles Shephard 4. Les Brown 5. Brodie Ah Wong 6. Reece Baker 7. Angus Dorante 8. Riley Reid 9. Jack Pattie 10. Takai Mokohar 11. Lachlan Campbell 12. Harlem Russell 13. Rueban Hanson 14. Kazzie Doyle 15. Mitch Shaw 16. Sione Veukiso 17. Kiya Schnabell 18. Reily Shadlow 19. Harry Barham.

Coach: Jason Green

South West

1. William Beitz 2. Ryan Rayner 3. Damon Qualischefski 4. Thomas Barron 5. Lockie Pollock 6. Alex Coonan 7. Thomas Packer 8. Kurt Rowbotham 9. Joseph Packer 10. Sam Cunningham 11. Matthew Newton 12. Jackson Shelswell 13. Khan Ladbrook 14. Charles Aitken 15. Angus Rayner 16. Matthew Eising 17. Jayden Baker 18. Alistair Lobb 19. Robert Paterson

Coach: Wayne Collie

Sunshine Coast

1. Zac Miles 2. Gian Largiader 3. Patrick McGinn 4. Kurtis Shayler 5. Walter Lauenstien 6. Jackson Moule 7. John McLaughlin 8. Rowan Jardine 9. Reece Vincent 10. Stephen Buckley 11. Travis Long 12. Matt Baker 13. Nick Ellems 14. Damien Forde-Hurrell 15. Alex Copelin 16. Dan Moevao 17. Myles Gal 18. Will Toloi 19. Aaron Nelson

Coach: Danny Gray

Toowoomba

1. Jarrod Lee 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Jumon Siulai 4. Josh Keoller 5. Mitchell Watson 6. Sam Betros 7. Cory McGrady 8. Xavier Manley 9. Albert Ma Chong 10. Andrew Petaia 11. Joe Mua 12. Mitch Revell 13. Patrick O'Callaghan 14. Morgan Byrne 15. Fine Faingaa 16. Shannon Hicks 17. Thomas Hatch 18. Ramon Filipine 19. Saunda Seumanutafa

Coach: Col Speed

Wide Bay

1. Elwyn Fewquandie 2. James Christensen 3. Lachlan Madden 4. Daniel Nancarrow 5. Maurice Fisher 6. Barwoo Fisher 7. Mason Trappe 8. Michael Giles 9. Patrick Alberts 10. Asofono Lemalu 11. Jeff Vaughan 12. Karl Berlin 13. Kaia Williams 14. Dylan Wagner 15. Connor Sullivan 16. Buddy Stanley 17. Conan Holding 18. Samuel Oppermann 19. Norman Wragge

Coach: Ryan Sullivan

Team lists - Women's teams

Central Highlands

1. Daniella Mudu 2. Nikki Clarke 3. Jaclyn Spencer 4. Casey Watkins 5. Courtney Wheeler 6. Tegan Rolfe 7. Bonnie Walsh 8. Danielle Wall 9. Jasmine Walters 10. Rebecca Bichsel 11. Lockie Wills 12. Aleethia Row Row 13. Haylea Lonergan 14. Laura Richards 15. Hayley McMaster 16. Lynn Paap 17. Sheridan Clifford 18. Taiah-Ann Ardley 19. Victoria-Jean Kellett-Taingahue

Coach: Tegan Rolfe

Gladstone

1. Steph Burns 2. Mia Pengally 3. Jess Rogers 4. Zeah Lane 5. Kayea-Marie Morgan 6. Antonia Hendra-Ratima 7. Kearna Howe 8. Natalie Redgrave 9. Nakita Rhind 10. Shaeli Carty 11. Jymeeka Blackman 12. Kara Benjiman 13. India Poulton 14. Chevy Roberts 15. Tanya Howarth 16. Tallara Horan 17. Amy Gibson 18. Llawana Tomarra 19. Jemma Hill 20. Taryn Jane 21. Saria Cakau

Coach: Ambrose Coolwell

Rockhampton

1. Nicole Collins 2. Summer Nichols 3. Tahnee Holt 4. Chelsea Carroll 5. Luca Howarth 6. Lillian Yarrow 7. Samartha Leisha 8. Chloe Buttigeig 9. Shanae Sait 10. Rebecca Hall 11. Cooper Hill 12. Indara McCleod 13. Bri Shillingsworth 14. Alenna Whipp 15. Holly Callaghan 16. Jacinda Harrison 17. Kadie Aaskov 18. Renee Oliver 19. Layne Ivey

Coach: Jason Field

Sunshine Coast

1. Laura Barklimore 2. Nicola Bradford 3. Amy Atkinson 4. Zoey Parfrement 5. Shae Holiday 6. Makayla Everding 7. Ella Jay Harris 8. Emily Garrett 9. Sarah Stahlhut 10. Keely Harth 11. Bethany Hall 12. Shanae Gray, 13. Amalee McCellan 14. Ella Miller 15. Emma Liesegang 16. Makayla Matt-West 17. A'eisha Jeffs 18. Sharrayah Tonia 19. Frances Wilson

Coach: Troy Harvey

Toowoomba

1. Sarah Hoger 2. Anna Dingley 3. Natalia Webb 4. Abbey Hancock 5. Amanda Hinch 6. Kirilee Sires 7. Courtney-Lee Nolan 8. Katelyn Anderson 9. Janet Morofa, 10. Kiara Taylor 11. Kim Dore 12. Amanda Gibson 13. Natalia Parsons 14. Jayde Rolph 15. Tahlia Sudhaus 16. Erikana Dean 17. Latoya Broome 18. Brittney Smith 19. Tegan Gibbs

Coach: Dom Haak

Wide Bay

1. Jayme-Lee Hickey 2. Michelle Alberts 3. Nicole Dempsey 4. Hannah Mountford 5. Nikia Douglas 6. Kayla Baldwin 7. Abbey Templeman 8. Rhylee Kennaway 9. Sophie Paget 10. Ebony-Rose Doherty 11. Phoebe Millar 12. Michelle Koch 13. Tamika Olive 14. Sarah Crumblin 15. Liberty Coombes 16. Elyse Williams 17. Olepa Vervuurt 18. Loana Carver 19. Jillian Parsons

Coach: Faiupu Sami 

Where to watch

Subscribe to QPlus.tv to catch all the XXXX 47th Battalion action on Marley Brown Oval live.

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS