You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Official team lists, updates and injury news for round 23 of the  2022 Telstra Premiership season.

NRL Team Lists: Round 23

Rabbitohs v Panthers, Thursday 7.50pm at Accor Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Rabbitohs is number 1 Latrell Mitchell
    Fullback for Panthers is number 1 Dylan Edwards
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 2 Alex Johnston
    Winger for Panthers is number 5 Brian To'o
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 3 Isaiah Tass
    Centre for Panthers is number 3 Izack Tago
  • Centre for Rabbitohs is number 4 Campbell Graham
    Centre for Panthers is number 4 Stephen Crichton
  • Winger for Rabbitohs is number 5 Jaxson Paulo
    Winger for Panthers is number 20 Taylan May
  • Five-Eighth for Rabbitohs is number 6 Cody Walker
    Five-Eighth for Panthers is number 6 Jaeman Salmon
  • Halfback for Rabbitohs is number 7 Lachlan Ilias
    Halfback for Panthers is number 7 Sean O'Sullivan

Forwards

  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 8 Tevita Tatola
    Prop for Panthers is number 8 Moses Leota
  • Hooker for Rabbitohs is number 9 Damien Cook
    Hooker for Panthers is number 14 Mitch Kenny
  • Prop for Rabbitohs is number 10 Daniel Suluka-Fifita
    Prop for Panthers is number 10 Matthew Eisenhuth
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 11 Keaon Koloamatangi
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 11 Viliame Kikau
  • 2nd Row for Rabbitohs is number 12 Jai Arrow
    2nd Row for Panthers is number 12 Liam Martin
  • Lock for Rabbitohs is number 13 Cameron Murray
    Lock for Panthers is number 13 Isaah Yeo

Interchange

  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 14 Taane Milne
    Interchange for Panthers is number 9 Apisai Koroisau
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 15 Mark Nicholls
    Interchange for Panthers is number 16 Spencer Leniu
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 16 Siliva Havili
    Interchange for Panthers is number 17 Charlie Staines
  • Interchange for Rabbitohs is number 17 Hame Sele
    Interchange for Panthers is number 19 J'maine Hopgood

Reserves

  • Replacement for Rabbitohs is number 18 Blake Taaffe
    Replacement for Panthers is number 2 Sunia Turuva

Match Officials

  • Referee: Adam Gee
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Darian Furner
  • Senior Review Official: Ashley Klein

Last updated:

Rabbitohs: Latrell Mitchell has been named at fullback despite leaving the training paddock early on Monday with a groin issue. Centre Campbell Graham returns from a fractured cheekbone sustained in Round 16 so Jaxson Paulo goes to the wing and Izaac Thompson drops to the reserves. After dropping out late last week, young halfback Lachlan Ilias is back in the No.7 jersey but Thomas Burgess (groin) remains sidelined. Daniel Suluka-Fifita is back in the starting side after missing Round 22 with a back complaint so Hame Sele goes to the bench.

Panthers: Fullback Dylan Edwards was a late scratching last week but returns from a sternum injury so Charlie Staines goes to the bench and Robert Jennings to 18th Man. Liam Martin has been cleared to play despite rolling his ankle injury against Souths. Sunia Turuva keeps his spot on the wing with Taylan May (shoulder) still another week away.

Cowboys v Warriors, Friday 6pm at Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Cowboys is number 1 Scott Drinkwater
    Fullback for Warriors is number 1 Reece Walsh
  • Winger for Cowboys is number 2 Kyle Feldt
    Winger for Warriors is number 2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
  • Centre for Cowboys is number 3 Valentine Holmes
    Centre for Warriors is number 3 Viliami Vailea
  • Centre for Cowboys is number 4 Peta Hiku
    Centre for Warriors is number 4 Marcelo Montoya
  • Winger for Cowboys is number 5 Murray Taulagi
    Winger for Warriors is number 5 Edward Kosi
  • Five-Eighth for Cowboys is number 6 Tom Dearden
    Five-Eighth for Warriors is number 6 Daejarn Asi
  • Halfback for Cowboys is number 7 Chad Townsend
    Halfback for Warriors is number 7 Shaun Johnson

Forwards

  • Prop for Cowboys is number 8 Jordan McLean
    Prop for Warriors is number 8 Addin Fonua-Blake
  • Hooker for Cowboys is number 9 Reece Robson
    Hooker for Warriors is number 9 Wayde Egan
  • Prop for Cowboys is number 16 Coen Hess
    Prop for Warriors is number 10 Tohu Harris
  • 2nd Row for Cowboys is number 12 Jeremiah Nanai
    2nd Row for Warriors is number 11 Euan Aitken
  • 2nd Row for Cowboys is number 15 Luciano Leilua
    2nd Row for Warriors is number 12 Jack Murchie
  • Lock for Cowboys is number 13 Jason Taumalolo
    Lock for Warriors is number 13 Bunty Afoa

Interchange

  • Interchange for Cowboys is number 10 Reuben Cotter
    Interchange for Warriors is number 14 Freddy Lussick
  • Interchange for Cowboys is number 14 Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    Interchange for Warriors is number 15 Tom Ale
  • Interchange for Cowboys is number 17 Griffin Neame
    Interchange for Warriors is number 16 Eliesa Katoa
  • Interchange for Cowboys is number 18 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    Interchange for Warriors is number 17 Josh Curran

Reserves

  • Replacement for Cowboys is number 20 Jake Granville
    Replacement for Warriors is number 20 Dunamis Lui

Match Officials

  • Referee: Chris Butler
  • Touch Judge: Wyatt Raymond
  • Touch Judge: Nick Morel
  • Senior Review Official: Kasey Badger

Last updated:

Cowboys: Veteran winger Kyle Feldt returns after missing two games with  a hamstring injury so Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow reverts to the bench and Jamayne Taunoa-Brown goes to 18th Man. Jordan McLean has been promoted to the starting side and Coen Hess goes to the bench.

Warriors: Stacey Jones has named the same 17 that was so impressive against the Bulldogs. Chanel Harris-Tavita is listed as 18th Man as he looks to return from a knee injury.

Broncos v Storm, Friday 7.55pm at Suncorp Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Broncos is number 1 Te Maire Martin
    Fullback for Storm is number 1 Nick Meaney
  • Winger for Broncos is number 2 Corey Oates
    Winger for Storm is number 2 David Nofoaluma
  • Centre for Broncos is number 3 Kotoni Staggs
    Centre for Storm is number 3 Young Tonumaipea
  • Centre for Broncos is number 4 Delouise Hoeter
    Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
  • Winger for Broncos is number 5 Selwyn Cobbo
    Winger for Storm is number 5 Xavier Coates
  • Five-Eighth for Broncos is number 6 Ezra Mam
    Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
  • Halfback for Broncos is number 7 Adam Reynolds
    Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes

Forwards

  • Prop for Broncos is number 8 Thomas Flegler
    Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
  • Hooker for Broncos is number 14 Jake Turpin
    Hooker for Storm is number 9 Harry Grant
  • Prop for Broncos is number 10 Payne Haas
    Prop for Storm is number 10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
  • 2nd Row for Broncos is number 11 Kurt Capewell
    2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
  • 2nd Row for Broncos is number 12 Jordan Riki
    2nd Row for Storm is number 15 Tui Kamikamica
  • Lock for Broncos is number 17 Ryan James
    Lock for Storm is number 14 Brandon Smith

Interchange

  • Interchange for Broncos is number 9 Billy Walters
    Interchange for Storm is number 11 Tom Eisenhuth
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 13 Kobe Hetherington
    Interchange for Storm is number 13 Josh King
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 15 Rhys Kennedy
    Interchange for Storm is number 16 Chris Lewis
  • Interchange for Broncos is number 16 Corey Jensen
    Interchange for Storm is number 17 Tyran Wishart

Reserves

  • Replacement for Broncos is number 18 Jordan Pereira
    Replacement for Storm is number 18 Alec MacDonald

Match Officials

  • Referee: Todd Smith
  • Touch Judge: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
  • Senior Review Official: Gerard Sutton

Last updated:

Broncos: No changes to the squad that beat Newcastle. Kobe Hetherington has been named to start despite suffering a head knock against the Knights and Ryan James goes to the bench. 

Storm: Playmaker Jahrome Hughes returns after missing Round 22 with a shoulder injury but Felise Kaufusi is still on personal leave after the passing of his father. Young Tonumaipe'a will start in the centre with Marion Seve dropping out due to a hamstring injury.

Eels v Bulldogs, Saturday 3pm at CommBank Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
    Fullback for Bulldogs is number 1 Jake Averillo
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 2 Jacob Kiraz
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 3 Aaron Schoupp
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Tom Opacic
    Centre for Bulldogs is number 4 Braidon Burns
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Waqa Blake
    Winger for Bulldogs is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
    Five-Eighth for Bulldogs is number 6 Matt Burton
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses
    Halfback for Bulldogs is number 7 Kyle Flanagan

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 8 Max King
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
    Hooker for Bulldogs is number 9 Jeremy Marshall-King
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
    Prop for Bulldogs is number 10 Paul Vaughan
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Isaiah Papali'i
    2nd Row for Bulldogs is number 23 Tevita Pangai Junior
  • Lock for Eels is number 17 Marata Niukore
    Lock for Bulldogs is number 13 Josh Jackson

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 13 Ryan Matterson
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 11 Harrison Edwards
  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Ofahiki Ogden
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 14 Zach Dockar-Clay
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Bryce Cartwright
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 15 Joe Stimson
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Oregon Kaufusi
    Interchange for Bulldogs is number 22 Luke Thompson

Reserves

  • Replacement for Eels is number 20 Jake Arthur
    Replacement for Bulldogs is number 17 Chris Patolo

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Chris Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Kasey Badger
  • Senior Review Official: Adam Gee

Last updated:

Eels: A huge boost for the Eels with halfback Mitch Moses named to return from the broken finger he suffered in Round 20. Jake Arthur goes to the reserves list. Winger Bailey Simonsson is listed among the reserves as he nears a return from the hamstring injury that has sidelined him for three games.

Bulldogs: A couple of big names in the extended squad with Englishman Luke Thompson and Tevita Pangai jnr among the reserves. Thompson hasn't played since Round 12 due to concussion and Pangai jnr missed the trip to New Zealand last week for personal reasons. Matt Burton is free to play after accepting a fine for a Shoulder Charge.

Sea Eagles v Sharks, Saturday 5.30pm at 4 Pines Park

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 2 Tolutau Koula
    Fullback for Sharks is number 2 Lachlan Miller
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Christian Tuipulotu
    Winger for Sharks is number 5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
    Centre for Sharks is number 3 Jesse Ramien
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Morgan Harper
    Centre for Sharks is number 4 Connor Tracey
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 23 Alfred Smalley
    Winger for Sharks is number 20 Matt Ikuvalu
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kieran Foran
    Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Matt Moylan
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Nicholas Hynes

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Josh Aloiai
    Prop for Sharks is number 8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Lachlan Croker
    Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Blayke Brailey
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
    Prop for Sharks is number 10 Royce Hunt
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Haumole Olakau'atu
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Briton Nikora
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 16 Ethan Bullemor
    2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Wade Graham
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Dylan Walker
    Lock for Sharks is number 13 Dale Finucane

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Ben Trbojevic
    Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Cameron McInnes
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Joshua Schuster
    Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Aiden Tolman
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Toafofoa Sipley
    Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Andrew Fifita
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 18 Kurt De Luis
    Interchange for Sharks is number 18 Braydon Trindall

Reserves

  • Replacement for Sea Eagles is number 21 James Roumanos
    Replacement for Sharks is number 22 Luke Metcalf

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Matt Noyen
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Senior Review Official: Grant Atkins

Last updated:

Sea Eagles: Tolutau Koula shifts to the wing to replace Jason Saab (knee) with Morgan Harper returning in the centres. Jake Trbojevic (hand) is replaced at lock by Dylan Walker with Ethan Bullemor added to the bench.

Sharks: Prop Toby Rudolf faces a month on the sideline with a torn medial so  Braden Hamlin-Uele comes into the starting side with Andrew Fifita joining the bench after missing Round 22 for family reasons. Centre Siosifa Talakai remains sidelined with a shoulder injury but Connor Tracey (head knock) and Matt Moylan (quad) are back on deck to bolster the backline. Braydon Trindall Matt Ikuvalu and Jesse Colquhoun are the three men to drop out of last week's 17.

Roosters v Wests Tigers, Saturday 7.35pm at Sydney Cricket Ground

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
    Fullback for Wests Tigers is number 1 Daine Laurie
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
    Winger for Wests Tigers is number 2 Brent Naden
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
    Centre for Wests Tigers is number 3 Starford To'a
  • Centre for Roosters is number 16 Drew Hutchison
    Centre for Wests Tigers is number 4 Asu Kepaoa
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Joseph-Aukuso Suaalii
    Winger for Wests Tigers is number 5 Ken Maumalo
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Luke Keary
    Five-Eighth for Wests Tigers is number 6 Adam Doueihi
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Sam Walker
    Halfback for Wests Tigers is number 7 Jock Madden

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    Prop for Wests Tigers is number 8 James Tamou
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Sam Verrills
    Hooker for Wests Tigers is number 9 Fa'amanu Brown
  • Prop for Roosters is number 10 Matthew Lodge
    Prop for Wests Tigers is number 10 Zane Musgrove
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
    2nd Row for Wests Tigers is number 11 Luke Garner
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Nat Butcher
    2nd Row for Wests Tigers is number 12 Kelma Tuilagi
  • Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley
    Lock for Wests Tigers is number 13 Joe Ofahengaue

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Connor Watson
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 14 Fonua Pole
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Egan Butcher
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 15 Austin Dias
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Terrell May
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 16 Tom Freebairn
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 20 Oliver Gildart
    Interchange for Wests Tigers is number 17 Alex Seyfarth

Reserves

  • Replacement for Roosters is number 19 Fletcher Baker
    Replacement for Wests Tigers is number 18 Jake Simpkin

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ben Cummins
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Senior Review Official: Chris Butler

Last updated:

Roosters: Big men Lindsay Collins (concussion) and Siosiua Taukeiaho (cheekbone) remain sidelined so the Roosters will roll out the same 17 that was so impressive against the Cowboys. Mid-season recruit Oliver Gildart has been named among the reserves after scoring five tries for North Sydney in NSW Cup last weekend.

Tigers: Ken Maumalo returns from a knee injury so Starford To'a moves to the centres and James Roberts drops out. Alex Seyfarth has been added to the bench and Tyrone Peacjey goes to the reserves. Stefano Utoikamanu (wrist) and Luke Brooks (calf) are not expected back until Round 24 at the earliest.

Dragons v Titans, Sunday 2pm at WIN Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Cody Ramsey
    Fullback for Titans is number 1 Jayden Campbell
  • Winger for Dragons is number 2 Mathew Feagai
    Winger for Titans is number 2 Jojo Fifita
  • Centre for Dragons is number 3 Moses Mbye
    Centre for Titans is number 3 Phillip Sami
  • Centre for Dragons is number 4 Zac Lomax
    Centre for Titans is number 5 Patrick Herbert
  • Winger for Dragons is number 5 Tautau Moga
    Winger for Titans is number 14 Greg Marzhew
  • Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Talatau Amone
    Five-Eighth for Titans is number 6 AJ Brimson
  • Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Ben Hunt
    Halfback for Titans is number 7 Tanah Boyd

Forwards

  • Prop for Dragons is number 8 Jack De Belin
    Prop for Titans is number 10 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
  • Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Andrew McCullough
    Hooker for Titans is number 17 Sam McIntyre
  • Prop for Dragons is number 10 Blake Lawrie
    Prop for Titans is number 19 Jarrod Wallace
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Josh McGuire
    2nd Row for Titans is number 11 David Fifita
  • 2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Jaydn Su'a
    2nd Row for Titans is number 12 Beau Fermor
  • Lock for Dragons is number 13 Jack Bird
    Lock for Titans is number 13 Isaac Liu

Interchange

  • Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Aaron Woods
    Interchange for Titans is number 8 Jaimin Jolliffe
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Michael Molo
    Interchange for Titans is number 15 Herman Ese'ese
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 19 Jayden Sullivan
    Interchange for Titans is number 16 Moeaki Fotuaika
  • Interchange for Dragons is number 20 Francis Molo
    Interchange for Titans is number 21 Paul Turner

Reserves

  • Replacement for Dragons is number 14 Tyrell Fuimaono
  • Reserve for Titans is number 18 Corey Thompson

Match Officials

  • Referee: Liam Kennedy
  • Touch Judge: Drew Oultram
  • Touch Judge: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
  • Senior Review Official: Ashley Klein

Last updated:

Dragons: Anthony Griffin has stuck with the same 17 that pushed Canberra all the way in Round 22. Jayden Sullivan is listed among the reserves as he look to return from shoulder injury.

Titans: Skipper Tino Fa'asuamaleaui is back after missing Round 22 due to his partner giving birth to their second child so Jarrod Wallace goes to the reserves list. Erin Clark remains on hooker replacement duties following Aaron Booth's season-ending injury, while Tanah Boyd and AJ Brimson will continue to call the shots in the halves.

Knights v Raiders, Sunday 4.05pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Knights is number 1 Tex Hoy
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Xavier Savage
  • Winger for Knights is number 2 Edrick Lee
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Nick Cotric
  • Centre for Knights is number 3 Dane Gagai
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Matthew Timoko
  • Centre for Knights is number 4 Krystian Mapapalangi
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Sebastian Kris
  • Winger for Knights is number 5 Dominic Young
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
  • Five-Eighth for Knights is number 6 Anthony Milford
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
  • Halfback for Knights is number 7 Adam Clune
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Jamal Fogarty

Forwards

  • Prop for Knights is number 8 David Klemmer
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papalii
  • Hooker for Knights is number 9 Jayden Brailey
    Hooker for Raiders is number 14 Tom Starling
  • Prop for Knights is number 13 Jacob Saifiti
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Joseph Tapine
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 12 Brodie Jones
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Hudson Young
  • 2nd Row for Knights is number 17 Mat Croker
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • Lock for Knights is number 18 Sauaso Sue
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Adam Elliott

Interchange

  • Interchange for Knights is number 14 Phoenix Crossland
    Interchange for Raiders is number 9 Zac Woolford
  • Interchange for Knights is number 15 Pasami Saulo
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Emre Guler
  • Interchange for Knights is number 16 Simi Sasagi
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Corey Horsburgh
  • Interchange for Knights is number 21 Oryn Keeley
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Corey Harawira-Naera

Reserves

  • Replacement for Knights is number 20 Jack Johns
    Replacement for Raiders is number 18 Albert Hopoate

Match Officials

  • Referee: Grant Atkins
  • Touch Judge: Phil Henderson
  • Touch Judge: Jon Stone
  • Senior Review Official: Gerard Sutton

Last updated:

Knights:Centre Bradman Best and winger Enari Tuala have been stood down by the club for disciplinary reasons and will play NSW Cup this weekend. Edrick Lee is back from a foot injury on the wing and Krystian Mapapalangi will make his NRL debut at centre. David Klemmer (knee) should be back on deck so Jacob Saifiti shifts to lock, Mat Croker to the bench and Sauaso Sue to 18th Man.

Raiders: Joseph Tapine (ribs) is back in the front row so Emre Guler goes to the bench and Ryan Sutton drops to the reserves list. Winger Nick Cotric returns from a one-game suspension which pushes Albert Hopoate to 18th Man. The Green Machine also welcome coach Ricky Stuart back on Wednesday after his one-week suspension.

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners