You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ewan Moore Profile Image

Ewan Moore

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 July 1999
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Moorey
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
04 May 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cairns Brothers

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
420
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
52
Total Running Metres
832

Fantasy

Total Points
488
Average Points
30.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Won 12 - 28 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 7 - 2 9 - 16 16 -
2 Capras Drawn 18 - 18 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 15 - 5 22 - 50 50 -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 6 - 36 2nd Row 75 - - - - - - 14 - 9 29 - 37 33 -
4 Blackhawks Won 26 - 30 Interchange 45 - - - - - 2 18 - 37 20 - 51 19 -
5 Devils Lost 12 - 13 Interchange 55 - - - - - 1 6 - 55 33 2 17 13 -
6 Magpies Won 26 - 16 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 13 - 45 21 2 27 - -
7 Seagulls Drawn 18 - 18 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Cutters Won 20 - 22 Prop 80 - - - - - 2 22 2 7 47 2 53 53 -
9 Tigers Won 24 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 41 - 13 23 4 90 90 -
10 Jets Won 24 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 27 - 6 29 6 57 57 -
11 Devils Lost 40 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 25 - 7 24 - 60 60 -
12 WM Seagulls Won 12 - 42 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 34 - 9 29 2 75 60 -
13 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 46 - 12 31 4 96 96 -
14 Hunters Lost 22 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 14 - 6 26 5 37 37 -
16 Dolphins Won 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 22 - 6 27 2 57 57 -
17 Bears Lost 20 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 39 1 12 22 2 82 82 -
19 Seagulls Lost 12 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 10 - 4 28 - 20 20 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 2 1 166 22 385 64.23 8 203 33.8
Pride 2021 16 8 7 1 50% 1 - 4 1 3 420 31 832 52.00 - 488 30.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2021 22 9 12 1 41% 3 - 12 3 4 586 53 1,217 52.00 8 691 31.4

Latest

Team Mates