You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bennett Leslie Profile Image

Bennett Leslie

Lock

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
10 October 1990
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
33
Nickname:
BL
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
03 June 2017
Opposition:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Round:
13
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
103
Tries
15

2024 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
6.9
Post Contact Metres
222

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
86
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70
Total Running Metres
496

Fantasy

Total Points
118
Average Points
16.9

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Falcons Lost 24 - 30 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - - 35 - 8 10 - 63 63 -
2 Pride Lost 38 - 12 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - - 42 - 13 12 1 105 105 -
3 Jets Won 24 - 0 Prop 39 - 1 - - 2 - - - 54 - 8 19 - 94 94 -
4 Clydesdales Won 48 - 0 Prop 30 - - - - - - - - 41 - 9 11 1 104 65 39
6 Capras Drawn 12 - 12 Prop 1 - - - - - - - - 4 - 1 1 1 11 11 -
9 Devils Lost 62 - 16 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - 1 21 - 6 17 2 55 43 12
10 Magpies Won 40 - 34 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - - 26 1 8 16 1 61 61 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 10 5 3 2 50% 2 - - - 8 - - - 22 413 1 294 17 94.53% 956 95.00 60 418 41.8
Cutters 2018 19 4 14 1 21% 5 - - - 20 34 1.77 - 33 694 4 573 25 95.82% 1,769 93.00 214 788 41.5
Tigers 2019 18 10 7 1 56% 4 - - - 16 - - - 28 698 1 502 22 95.80% 1,846 102.00 33 660 36.7
Tigers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 16 - 18 1 94.74% 53 53.00 - 19 19.0
Tigers 2021 15 4 10 1 27% 1 - - - 4 - - - 20 670 5 521 18 96.66% 1,677 111.00 32 713 47.5
Tigers 2022 13 6 7 - 46% 2 - - - 8 - - - 11 450 1 396 12 97.06% 1,072 82.00 49 493 37.9
Tigers 2023 20 15 5 - 75% 1 - - - 4 - - - 11 495 2 363 20 94.78% 1,399 69.00 264 495 24.8
Tigers 2024 7 3 3 1 43% - 1 - - 2 - - 100.00% 1 222 1 86 6 93.48% 496 70.00 51 118 16.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2017 2018 29 9 17 3 31% 7 - - - 28 34 1.16 - 55 1,107 5 867 42 95.38% 2,726 94.00 275 1,206 41.6
Tigers 2019 2024 74 39 32 3 53% 8 1 - - 34 - - 100.00% 71 2,552 10 1,886 79 95.98% 6,546 88.00 431 2,498 33.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners