You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Marion Seve Profile Image

Marion Seve

Centre

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
27 May 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Maz
Debut Club:
Ipswich Jets
Date:
05 March 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Ipswich Jets, Souths Logan Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
86
Tries
34

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
16

Passing

Receipts
62

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
109
Total Running Metres
545

Fantasy

Total Points
107
Average Points
21.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Magpies Drawn 22 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 71 - 17 11 1 159 - -
3 Hunters Won 12 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 7 33 - 12 14 2 103 - -
4 Jets Won 42 - 8 Centre 16 1 - 4 - 1 1 13 - 2 4 - 44 - -
5 Capras Won 28 - 14 Centre 70 - - - - - 5 52 2 16 8 - 110 - -
6 Cutters Lost 24 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 54 - 15 12 2 128 23 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 23 12 9 2 52% 11 - 44 - - - - 9 283 366 38 88.32% 2,355 102.42 21 880 38.0
Jets 2017 17 8 9 - 47% 3 - 12 44 2.58 - 3 9 285 176 14 86.19% 2,095 123.27 4 614 36.0
Magpies 2018 14 8 6 - 57% 7 - 28 70 4.98 - 1 7 229 187 23 78.81% 2,097 149.00 9 643 45.9
Tigers 2018 12 9 3 - 75% 9 - 36 16 1.37 - 1 10 225 162 21 83.98% 1,934 161.00 111 642 53.5
Tigers 2019 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - 8 14 1.97 - 1 1 132 59 7 93.27% 1,167 166.80 110 263 37.6
Tigers 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 105 83 12 87.37% 841 105.00 23 253 31.6
Tigers 2022 5 3 1 1 60% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 62 49 5 90.74% 545 109.00 - 107 21.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets
2016
2017
2016
2017
18 9 9 - 50% 5 - 20 44 2.43 - 3 11 303 184 14 92.93% 2,219 123.00 4 668 37.1
Magpies
2016
2018
2016
2018
36 19 15 2 53% 16 - 64 70 1.94 - 1 14 492 545 61 89.93% 4,321 120.00 30 1,444 40.1
Tigers 2018 2022 32 17 14 1 53% 13 - 52 30 0.94 - 2 13 524 353 45 88.69% 4,489 140.00 242 1,251 39.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS