You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shannon Gardiner Profile Image

Shannon Gardiner

Hooker

Bears

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
17 April 1998
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Gards
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
11 May 2024
Opposition:
Mackay Cutters
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Hills Bulls

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
55.6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
60

Defence

Tackles Made
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75
Total Running Metres
151

Fantasy

Total Points
56
Average Points
28

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Cutters Won 12 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 92 1 - - 1 20 - 32 16 1 86 - -
11 Dolphins Lost 13 - 4 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 19 - - - - 9 - 28 22 1 64 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2024 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 111 55.55 - 1 - - 60 38 2 95.00% 151 75.00 - 56 28.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2024 2024 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 111 55.55 - 1 - - 60 38 2 95.00% 151 75.00 - 56 28.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners