You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Teroi Profile Image

Aaron Teroi

Hooker

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1995
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Melbourne, VIC
Age:
28
Nickname:
Azza
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Date:
23 March 2014
Opposition:
Norths Devils
Round:
4
Previous Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
Northern Thunder

Career

Appearances
55
Tries
4

2023 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
81

Defence

Tackles Made
126
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40
Total Running Metres
367

Fantasy

Total Points
151
Average Points
16.8

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 23 - 22 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2 Blackhawks Won 22 - 30 Interchange 11 - - - - - - - - 13 2 - 2 - -
3 Pride Won 24 - 4 Lock 32 - - - - - 1 17 - 14 12 2 34 34 -
4 Cutters Won 26 - 38 Lock 63 1 - 4 - 1 1 28 - 9 26 4 61 61 -
5 Devils Won 0 - 34 Lock 51 - - - - - 1 10 - 13 14 3 39 32 -
7 WM Seagulls Won 22 - 16 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 12 - 5 7 - 42 42 -
8 Bears Lost 16 - 12 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 30 1 9 19 2 61 61 -
9 Dolphins Lost 20 - 36 Lock 41 - - - - 1 - 14 - 8 18 4 64 52 -
10 Falcons Drawn 26 - 26 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 8 - 4 15 4 28 28 -
11 Devils Won 36 - 25 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12 Tigers Lost 20 - 18 2nd Row 48 - - - - - - 11 - 6 13 3 32 32 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 2 - 2 - - - - - 487 243.35 - - - - 61 33 7 81.60% 27 13.90 - 50 25.0
Capras 2018 17 7 10 - 41% - - - 258 15.16 - - 1 2 710 320 53 82.98% 590 34.72 12 264 15.0
Capras 2019 19 1 17 1 5% 2 - 8 93 4.89 - - 1 - 567 358 49 81.51% 434 22.87 5 337 17.7
Capras 2021 5 - 5 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - - 60 81 11 88.04% 224 44.00 28 119 23.8
Capras 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 82 17 3 85.00% 33 11.00 - 13 4.3
Capras 2023 9 5 3 1 56% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 81 126 22 85.14% 367 40.00 - 151 16.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2014 2014 2 - 2 - - - - - 487 243.35 - - - - 61 33 7 82.50% 28 14.00 - 50 25.0
Capras 2018 2023 53 14 37 2 26% 4 - 16 351 5.85 - - 2 3 1,495 900 138 86.71% 1,651 27.00 43 872 16.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners