You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nixon Putt Profile Image

Nixon Putt

2nd Row

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
06 March 1996
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Kumkui Village, PNG
Age:
26
Nickname:
Ana Trust
Debut Club:
Papua New Guinea Hunters
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Papua New Guinea Hunters, Norths Devils
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
89
Tries
19

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
16

Defence

Tackles Made
141
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
131
Total Running Metres
788

Fantasy

Total Points
275
Average Points
45.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 22 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 80 1 20 19 2 204 182 -
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 54 5 19 29 3 123 105 7
4 Cutters Won 26 - 18 2nd Row 71 - - - - - - 79 2 14 20 3 132 120 -
5 Tigers Lost 28 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - - 43 3 16 25 1 94 89 -
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 56 4 16 19 - 141 112 19
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 36 1 11 29 2 91 91 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Hunters 2017 23 18 4 1 78% 3 - 12 68 2.93 5 13 557 51 3,025 131.54 124 912 39.0
Hunters 2018 23 13 10 - 57% 2 - 8 15 0.64 2 3 515 90 2,732 118.82 46 724 31.0
Devils 2019 20 13 7 - 65% 7 - 28 - - 3 14 430 64 2,113 105.67 28 634 31.7
Devils 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 3 2.70 1 1 25 2 76 76.00 13 43 43.0
Capras 2021 16 1 14 1 6% 6 - 24 29 1.80 10 25 417 81 2,252 140.00 8 788 49.2
Capras 2022 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - - - 16 141 11 788 131.00 27 275 45.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Hunters 2017 2018 46 31 14 1 67% 5 - 20 82 1.79 7 16 1,060 140 5,600 121.00 161 1,406 30.6
Devils 2019 2020 21 14 7 - 67% 8 - 32 3 0.13 4 15 454 66 2,112 100.00 39 633 30.1
Capras 2021 2022 22 5 16 1 23% 6 - 24 29 1.31 10 41 558 92 3,040 138.00 35 1,063 48.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS