You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Riley Reid Profile Image

Riley Reid

Prop

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
24 March 1997
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Terror
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Bears Lost 22 - 28 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 9 - 9 - - - - - 3 98 - 108 9 301 33.52 23 113 12.6
Capras 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 2022 9 - 9 - - - - - 3 98 - 108 9 301 30.00 23 113 12.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS