You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Trey Brown Profile Image

Trey Browne

Hooker

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
17 July 1998
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Randwick, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Big Baby
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
29 June 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
19

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
80.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
611

Defence

Tackles Made
192
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
218

Fantasy

Total Points
288
Average Points
36

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 22 - 24 Hooker 80 - 4 8 - - - 1 1 9 - 104 31 6 68 52 -
2 Hunters Won 26 - 16 Hooker 56 - 5 10 155 - 1 - - - - 62 24 - 8 - -
3 Jets Won 12 - 32 Hooker 74 - 4 8 144 - 1 - - 9 1 92 27 2 20 - 11
4 Cutters Won 26 - 18 Hooker 60 - 1 2 138 - 1 - - 4 - 82 20 2 10 - -
5 Tigers Lost 28 - 14 Hooker 57 - 1 2 37 - - - - 7 - 60 18 2 28 - -
7 Pride Won 34 - 10 Hooker 53 - 2 4 64 2 - - - 2 - 92 20 - 21 1 -
8 Devils Lost 17 - 12 Hooker 50 - 1 2 54 1 1 - - 4 - 68 19 2 14 - -
9 Bears Lost 22 - 28 Hooker 53 - 1 2 50 - - - - 10 - 51 33 3 45 17 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 9 - 9 - - - - - 1,418 157.50 - 1 7 3 478 253 26 234 26.01 - 304 33.8
Capras 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 62 62.20 - - - - 59 24 6 57 57.00 - 22 22.0
Capras 2021 17 1 14 2 6% 3 23 58 1,295 76.18 67.65% 2 7 - 1,060 460 46 423 24.00 4 624 36.7
Capras 2022 8 5 3 - 62% - 19 38 643 80.40 67.86% 3 4 1 611 192 17 218 27.00 11 288 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2019 2022 35 6 27 2 17% 3 42 96 3,418 97.65 66.67% 6 18 4 2,202 929 95 951 27.00 16 1,235 35.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS