You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rhys Jacks Profile Image

Rhys Jacks

Hooker

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
21 January 1990
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
34
Nickname:
Jacksie
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round:
2
Previous Clubs:
Souths Logan Magpies, Sunshine Coast Falcons, Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
103
Tries
10

2023 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
15.5

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
938

Defence

Tackles Made
680
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
28
Total Running Metres
573

Fantasy

Total Points
784
Average Points
39.2

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 14 - 28 Hooker 48 - - - - - - - - - - - 40 29 2 7 - -
2 Falcons Lost 16 - 56 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - - - 18 20 1 15 - -
3 WM Seagulls Lost 50 - 6 Hooker 44 - - - - - - - - - 4 - 55 26 - 18 - -
4 Tigers Lost 54 - 20 Hooker 74 - - - - - - - - - 1 1 33 27 1 7 2 -
5 Clydesdales Lost 28 - 44 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - 150 2 - - 8 - 26 32 3 34 - -
6 Dolphins Lost 40 - 12 Hooker 78 - - - - - 30 - - - - - 101 36 - 21 7 -
7 Clydesdales Lost 46 - 10 Hooker 39 - - - - - - - - 1 - - 40 20 - 9 - -
8 Hunters Lost 40 - 28 Hooker 80 - - - - - 55 1 - - 2 - 71 42 1 32 - -
10 Seagulls Lost 14 - 54 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 - - - - 69 39 4 21 - -
11 Bears Lost 0 - 52 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 - 66 43 1 33 - -
12 Pride Lost 18 - 30 Hooker 66 - - - - - - - - - 1 1 57 56 - 26 1 -
13 Magpies Lost 38 - 28 Hooker 64 1 - - - 4 16 - 1 1 - - 75 34 - 23 10 -
14 Blackhawks Lost 34 - 18 Hooker 55 - - - - - - 1 - - 4 1 68 28 1 29 18 -
15 Tigers Lost 24 - 46 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - - - 4 - 78 43 1 36 - -
16 Cutters Lost 20 - 36 Lock 59 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 2 - 32 26 1 65 19 -
17 Blackhawks Lost 26 - 40 Lock 55 - - - - - - - - - 12 - 10 33 2 55 36 -
18 Capras Lost 6 - 46 Hooker 69 - - - - - - - - - 5 - 54 51 - 16 - -
19 Devils Lost 34 - 41 Lock 62 - - - - - 58 1 - - 1 - 15 34 1 38 10 -
20 Falcons Lost 24 - 10 Lock 47 - - - - - - - - - 7 - 14 22 1 43 24 -
21 Seagulls Lost 72 - 10 Lock 59 - - - - - - - - - 4 - 16 39 - 36 18 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 21 8 11 2 38% 4 - - - 16 5,150 245.26 - - - - 622 352 49 81.44% 443 21.10 11 646 30.0
Magpies 2015 12 4 7 1 33% 2 - - - 8 3,032 252.71 - 3 5 6 349 207 18 86.70% 364 30.37 - 452 37.0
Falcons 2018 17 7 10 - 41% - - - - - 2,351 138.29 - 1 6 3 593 301 29 86.52% 546 32.14 2 432 25.0
Tigers 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 804 200.88 - 1 2 1 170 79 7 85.23% 160 40.08 - 129 32.2
Jets 2021 10 2 7 1 20% 1 - - - 4 1,277 127.73 - 4 3 2 455 144 13 91.72% 418 41.00 - 271 27.1
Jets 2022 19 4 15 - 21% 1 - - - 4 241 12.66 - - 3 2 1,115 595 19 96.91% 479 25.00 - 679 35.7
Jets 2023 20 - 20 - - 2 - - - 8 310 15.50 - - 6 3 938 680 20 97.14% 573 28.00 - 784 39.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2015 33 12 18 3 36% 6 - - - 24 8,381 253.97 - 3 5 5 965 559 66 89.44% 791 23.00 11 1,105 33.5
Falcons 2018 2018 17 7 10 - 41% - - - - - 2,351 138.29 - 1 6 3 593 301 29 91.21% 547 32.00 2 432 25.4
Tigers 2019 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 804 200.88 - 1 2 1 170 79 7 91.86% 160 40.00 - 129 32.2
Jets 2021 2023 49 6 42 1 12% 4 - - - 16 1,828 36.56 - 4 12 7 2,508 1,419 52 96.46% 1,471 29.00 - 1,734 35.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners