You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ewan Moore Profile Image

Ewan Moore

2nd Row

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 July 1999
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Moorey
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
04 May 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cairns Brothers

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
154
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
545

Fantasy

Total Points
236
Average Points
33.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 2nd Row 26 - - - 28 - - - 10 - 5 11 - 33 33 -
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 18 - 7 30 3 53 53 -
9 Falcons Drawn 22 - 22 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - - 1 2 59 - 17 20 1 132 126 1
10 Magpies Won 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 31 - 12 27 4 75 66 8
11 Devils Lost 22 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 37 - 14 21 2 97 93 -
12 Hunters Won 30 - 6 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 44 1 13 21 7 105 100 -
13 Bears Won 26 - 22 2nd Row 70 1 - 4 - - - - 13 - 7 24 - 47 47 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 - - 2 1 166 22 385 64.23 8 203 33.8
Pride 2021 16 8 7 1 50% 1 - 4 - - 1 3 420 31 832 52.00 - 488 30.5
Pride 2022 7 4 2 1 57% 4 - 16 28 4.03 2 1 154 17 545 77.00 9 236 33.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2019 2022 29 13 14 2 45% 7 - 28 28 0.94 5 5 740 70 1,763 58.00 18 927 32.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS