You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nick Lui-Toso Profile Image

Nick Lui-Toso

Prop

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
14 May 1996
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Rhino
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Minchinbury Jets

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
13
Average Hit Ups
11.3
Post Contact Metres
380.3

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
121
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
140
Total Running Metres
841

Fantasy

Total Points
224
Average Points
37.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 6 - 26 Prop 53 - - - - - 1 73 - 16 14 1 168 168 -
3 Cutters Lost 24 - 22 Prop 47 - - - - - 1 56 - 9 24 - 101 101 -
5 Dolphins Won 30 - 18 Prop 68 - - - - - 4 70 - 18 26 1 175 101 60
7 Capras Lost 34 - 10 Prop 48 - - - - - 1 43 2 12 25 3 118 100 18
8 Seagulls Lost 28 - 0 Prop 50 - - - - - - 20 - 6 17 - 55 55 -
9 Falcons Drawn 22 - 22 Prop 56 - - - - - 6 119 3 21 15 1 221 170 39

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2021 13 7 5 1 54% 2 - 8 21 505 6 209 22 1,262 97.00 274 362 27.8
Pride 2022 6 2 3 1 33% - - - 13 380 5 121 6 841 140.00 118 224 37.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2020 2022 20 9 9 2 45% 2 - 8 37 924 12 346 32 2,190 109.00 393 609 30.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS