You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Daniel Woodhouse Profile Image

Daniel Woodhouse

Winger

Pride

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
30 November 1998
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Woody
Debut Club:
Northern Pride
Date:
18 March 2023
Opposition:
Mackay Cutters
Round:
2

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
38

Defence

Tackles Made
21
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
140
Total Running Metres
281

Fantasy

Total Points
73
Average Points
36.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Bears Won 24 - 16 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
15 Blackhawks Won 48 - 0 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 44 1 26 7 - 178 25 58
16 Cutters Won 20 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 38 1 12 14 - 102 - -
18 Tigers Won 16 - 24 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2022 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pride 2023 16 9 5 2 56% 4 - - - 16 11 0.71 - 1 5 275 82 21 79.61% 1,921 120.00 320 448 28.0
Pride 2024 2 2 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - - 1 38 21 - 100.00% 281 140.00 58 73 36.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Pride 2023 2024 18 11 5 2 61% 5 - - - 20 11 0.51 - 1 6 313 103 21 83.06% 2,202 100.00 378 521 28.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners