You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Julian Christian Profile Image

Julian Christian

Fullback

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
13 January 1998
Weight:
82 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Ubba Julz
Debut Club:
Ipswich Jets
Date:
19 August 2017
Opposition:
Mackay Cutters
Round:
24
Previous Clubs:
Ipswich Jets, Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
87
Tries
33

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
14

Passing

Receipts
288

Defence

Tackles Made
37
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
819

Fantasy

Total Points
216
Average Points
24

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 12 - 25 Fullback 69 - - - - - 19 1 - - 2 24 1 30 5 - 127 - 49
2 Dolphins Lost 16 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - 16 1 - - 1 17 1 39 5 1 85 - 14
3 Magpies Won 32 - 8 Fullback 80 - - - - - 66 - 1 - 2 16 - 33 4 1 58 - 6
4 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - - - 1 37 - 50 1 2 126 - 36
5 Capras Won 38 - 8 Fullback 80 - - - - - 6 - 1 - - 14 1 23 5 - 71 - -
6 Pride Lost 38 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - 11 - - - - 16 - 28 5 1 48 - 20
7 Clydesdales Won 38 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - - - 4 - - - - 2 27 1 38 8 1 108 - 45
9 Tigers Won 62 - 16 Fullback 80 1 - - - 4 42 1 - 1 4 34 - 30 2 1 135 - 38
10 Blackhawks Won 26 - 16 Fullback 60 1 - - - 4 - - - 1 2 10 - 17 2 - 56 - 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2017 2 1 1 - 50% 4 - - - 16 23 11.65 - - 1 3 63 12 - 100.00% 376 188.00 - 124 62.0
Jets 2018 14 6 8 - 43% 4 1 - - 18 547 39.06 100.00% 2 5 7 532 109 33 76.76% 1,148 82.00 115 368 26.3
Jets 2019 20 7 12 1 35% 8 - - - 32 2,437 121.85 - 16 8 8 816 233 47 83.21% 1,841 92.00 113 749 37.4
Jets 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 30 29.80 - 1 - - 41 10 3 76.92% 81 81.00 - 24 24.0
Jets 2021 7 1 6 - 14% 6 - - - 24 216 30.87 - 3 4 6 295 89 14 86.41% 770 110.00 33 367 52.4
Pride 2022 17 8 8 1 47% 6 6 - - 36 655 38.51 66.67% 2 8 13 699 117 22 84.17% 2,385 140.00 773 672 39.5
Pride 2023 17 8 7 2 47% 2 - - - 8 1,075 63.24 - 7 9 5 796 87 31 73.73% 2,223 130.00 464 557 32.8
Devils 2024 9 6 3 - 67% 3 - - - 12 159 17.63 - 3 2 2 288 37 7 84.09% 819 91.00 238 216 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2017 2021 44 15 28 1 34% 22 1 - - 90 3,253 73.93 100.00% 22 18 24 1,747 453 97 82.36% 4,218 95.00 263 1,632 37.1
Pride 2022 2023 34 16 15 3 47% 8 6 - - 44 1,730 50.87 66.67% 9 17 18 1,495 204 53 79.38% 4,608 135.00 1,237 1,229 36.2
Devils 2024 2024 9 6 3 - 67% 3 - - - 12 159 17.63 - 3 2 2 288 37 7 84.09% 819 91.00 238 216 24.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners