You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Campbell Duffy Profile Image

Campbell Duffy

Lock

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
15 November 1998
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Duff-Man
Debut Club:
Townsville Blackhawks
Date:
08 September 2019
Opposition:
Sunshine Coast Falcons
Round:
24
Previous Clubs:
Townsville Blackhawks, Sunshine Coast Falcons
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
42
Tries
3

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
8.2
Post Contact Metres
150.1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
95
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
457

Fantasy

Total Points
165
Average Points
33

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Magpies Won 32 - 8 Interchange 45 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 25 - 12 22 1 95 71 12
4 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 20 Interchange 45 - - - - - - - 1 14 - 8 22 1 50 41 -
5 Capras Won 38 - 8 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 4 44 - 15 8 1 161 147 -
6 Pride Lost 38 - 12 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - - 36 - 11 28 3 84 79 -
7 Clydesdales Won 38 - 12 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - 2 30 - 11 15 1 65 49 16
9 Tigers Won 62 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Blackhawks Won 26 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 2 27 - 24 3 88.89% 85 42.00 - 23 11.5
Falcons 2021 14 7 7 - 50% 1 - - - 4 19 500 1 272 19 93.47% 1,387 99.00 192 440 31.4
Falcons 2022 20 12 7 1 60% 1 - - - 4 41 728 - 415 32 92.84% 1,867 93.00 338 636 31.8
Falcons 2023 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 3 13 - 14 - 100.00% 46 46.00 - 24 24.0
Devils 2024 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - - - 4 9 150 - 95 7 93.14% 457 91.00 29 165 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Blackhawks 2019 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 2 27 - 24 3 88.89% 85 42.00 - 23 11.5
Falcons 2021 2023 35 19 15 1 54% 2 - - - 8 63 1,241 1 701 51 93.22% 3,301 86.00 530 1,100 31.4
Devils 2024 2024 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - - - 4 9 150 - 95 7 93.14% 457 65.00 29 165 33.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners