You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
George Fai Profile Image

George Fai

Prop

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
18 October 1996
Weight:
116 kg
Birthplace:
Logan, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Big G
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
28 June 2015
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls
Round:
16
Previous Clubs:
Souths Logan Magpies, Brisbane Tigers, Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
104
Tries
25

2023 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
26
Average Hit Ups
10.2
Post Contact Metres
489

Passing

Offloads
12

Defence

Tackles Made
113
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
128.1
Total Running Metres
1152

Fantasy

Total Points
283
Average Points
31.4

2023 Season - By Round

Dolphins

Dolphins
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Devils Drawn 30 - 30 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - 1 11 - 3 4 2 28 28 -
3 Bears Lost 36 - 10 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 1 18 - 3 17 3 43 43 -

Devils

Devils
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Bears Lost 28 - 22 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 1 66 2 12 11 1 152 118 18
16 Seagulls Lost 16 - 30 Interchange 43 - - - - - - - 4 55 4 16 13 2 145 111 33
18 WM Seagulls Won 44 - 32 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 3 73 4 18 15 2 156 156 -
19 Jets Won 34 - 41 Prop 48 - - - - - - - 3 75 - 13 7 2 164 132 32
20 Clydesdales Lost 42 - 34 Prop 65 - - - - - - - 5 92 1 19 11 2 213 119 93
21 Falcons Lost 18 - 40 Prop 53 1 - - - 4 - 1 4 38 - 16 17 7 109 103 1
22 Hunters Won 40 - 30 Prop 49 - - - - - - - 4 61 1 13 18 3 138 124 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 6 73 1 19 4 82.60% 147 147.80 19 43 43.0
Magpies 2016 20 10 8 2 50% 9 - - - 36 14 0.72 89 878 9 350 25 90.48% 2,224 111.23 202 881 44.0
Magpies 2017 16 10 6 - 63% 2 - - - 8 - - 56 816 17 330 30 83.50% 2,215 130.32 301 687 40.0
Magpies 2018 20 9 11 - 45% 6 - - - 24 - - 111 934 21 340 50 84.61% 2,340 117.01 269 889 44.0
Magpies 2019 19 6 12 1 32% 3 - - - 12 - - 63 719 17 338 41 86.56% 1,835 96.61 229 661 34.8
Tigers 2022 18 9 8 1 50% 4 - - - 16 - - 51 809 8 240 32 88.24% 1,826 101.00 216 510 28.3
Dolphins 2023 2 - 1 1 - - - - - - - - 2 30 - 21 5 80.77% 72 36.00 - 29 14.5
Devils 2023 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - - - 4 - - 24 459 12 92 19 82.88% 1,080 154.00 190 254 36.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2019 77 37 37 3 48% 20 - - - 80 14 0.19 323 3,414 65 1,376 148 90.29% 8,722 113.00 938 3,065 39.8
Tigers 2022 2022 18 9 8 1 50% 4 - - - 16 - - 51 809 8 240 32 88.24% 1,826 101.00 216 510 28.3
Dolphins 2023 2023 2 - 1 1 - - - - - - - - 2 30 - 21 5 80.77% 72 36.00 - 29 14.5
Devils 2023 2023 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - - - 4 - - 24 459 12 92 19 82.88% 1,080 154.00 190 254 36.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners