You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Flack Profile Image

James Flack

2nd Row

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
05 December 1998
Weight:
101 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Flacky
Debut Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Date:
13 April 2019
Opposition:
Townsville Blackhawks
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
114
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79
Total Running Metres
634

Fantasy

Total Points
213
Average Points
26.6

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 12 - 25 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - - 37 - 8 7 - 88 60 27
2 Dolphins Lost 16 - 12 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - 1 39 - 7 12 - 99 53 46
3 Magpies Won 32 - 8 Prop 35 - - - - - - - - 26 1 10 19 - 66 59 7
4 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 20 2nd Row 72 - - - - - - - 2 37 - 12 22 3 87 87 -
5 Capras Won 38 - 8 2nd Row 38 1 - - - 4 1 1 1 34 1 11 13 - 104 91 13
6 Pride Lost 38 - 12 2nd Row 58 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 42 - 11 22 2 83 83 -
7 Clydesdales Won 38 - 12 Interchange 18 - - - - - - - 4 18 - 4 9 3 30 30 -
9 Tigers Won 62 - 16 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 2 30 - 8 10 2 75 50 25

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - 34 5.58 1 - 2 145 10 93.55% 311 51.00 - 158 26.3
Devils 2023 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - - - 47 3 94.00% 231 57.00 18 71 17.8
Devils 2024 8 5 3 - 62% 2 - - - 8 - - - 2 2 114 10 91.94% 634 79.00 119 213 26.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dolphins 2019 2019 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - 34 5.58 1 - 2 145 10 93.55% 311 51.00 - 158 26.3
Devils 2023 2024 12 7 5 - 58% 2 - - - 8 - - - 2 2 161 13 92.53% 865 66.00 137 284 23.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners