You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Blake Paskins Profile Image

Blake Paskins

Centre

Devils

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
16 July 2000
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Packdaddy Long Legs
Debut Club:
Mackay Cutters
Date:
20 March 2021
Opposition:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
19

2024 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
24

Passing

Receipts
112

Defence

Tackles Made
29
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
144
Total Running Metres
1155

Fantasy

Total Points
244
Average Points
30.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dolphins Lost 16 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Magpies Won 32 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 4 47 - 19 3 - 175 12 64
4 WM Seagulls Lost 26 - 20 Winger 54 - - - - - - - - 2 39 - 9 1 2 105 - 33
5 Capras Won 38 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 4 22 - 9 - - 97 - -
6 Pride Lost 38 - 12 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 26 - 1 2 41 - 13 5 1 186 6 16
7 Clydesdales Won 38 - 12 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 19 1 2 4 55 - 20 8 - 210 8 33
9 Tigers Won 62 - 16 Winger 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 1 26 - 13 3 - 89 7 25
10 Blackhawks Won 26 - 16 Winger 68 - - - - - - - - 1 60 - 20 4 2 157 - 30
11 Jets Won 16 - 50 Winger 80 2 - - - 8 - - 2 6 25 - 9 5 1 133 5 94

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2021 6 - 6 - - 2 - - - 8 24 3.98 - - 1 1 72 42 7 85.71% 420 70.00 7 125 20.8
Cutters 2022 16 7 9 - 44% 10 - - - 40 18 1.14 - 1 5 13 212 198 33 85.71% 1,772 110.00 68 616 38.5
Cutters 2023 5 1 4 - 20% 2 - - - 8 6 1.28 - - 1 2 79 56 12 82.35% 593 118.00 47 163 32.6
Devils 2024 8 6 2 - 75% 5 - - - 20 44 5.55 - - 1 8 112 29 6 82.86% 1,155 144.00 296 244 30.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cutters 2021 2023 27 8 19 - 30% 14 - - - 56 48 1.80 - 1 7 16 363 296 52 85.06% 2,786 103.00 122 904 33.5
Devils 2024 2024 8 6 2 - 75% 5 - - - 20 44 4.93 - - 1 8 112 29 6 82.86% 1,155 128.00 296 244 30.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners