You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Smith Profile Image

Jack Smith

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
28 June 2000
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Schmitty
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
17 July 2022
Opposition:
Brisbane Tigers
Round:
15

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
27

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
48

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75
Total Running Metres
301

Fantasy

Total Points
72
Average Points
18

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Seagulls Won 24 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 2 23 - 14 5 4 76 38 12
3 Devils Lost 32 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 2 19 - 6 7 1 37 - 6
5 Falcons Lost 48 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - - 3 21 - 11 3 2 57 - 45
12 Hunters Won 36 - 48 Winger 80 - - - - - 26 1 1 4 38 - 17 4 1 129 - 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 6 1 5 - 17% 7 - - - 28 8 1.30 - - 10 63 30 8 78.95% 600 100.00 50 229 38.2
Magpies 2023 20 13 5 2 65% 20 - - - 80 47 2.34 - 2 22 216 84 15 84.85% 1,682 84.00 182 655 32.8
Magpies 2024 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 26 6.60 - 1 1 48 19 8 70.37% 301 75.00 72 72 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2024 30 16 12 2 53% 27 - - - 108 81 2.70 - 3 33 327 133 31 81.10% 2,584 86.00 306 956 31.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners