You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tyrone Amey Profile Image

Tyrone Amey

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
20 January 1996
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Big T
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
30 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
10
Post Contact Metres
311.9

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
88
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
114
Total Running Metres
689

Fantasy

Total Points
159
Average Points
26.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 22 - 24 Prop 47 - - - - - - 42 - 9 26 3 104 104 -
3 Falcons Lost 28 - 16 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 36 1 9 10 - 82 82 -
4 Devils Lost 34 - 26 Prop 45 - - - - - 1 77 - 14 12 1 146 134 12
5 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 24 Prop 28 - - - - - 1 61 - 8 12 1 98 98 -
7 Bears Lost 16 - 38 Prop 38 - - - - - - 51 2 14 10 1 130 102 27
8 Dolphins Lost 32 - 0 Prop 45 - - - - - 2 46 1 15 18 - 128 114 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 16 7 8 1 44% 3 - 12 28 726 14 398 29 2,045 127.84 113 654 40.9
Magpies 2021 13 6 6 1 46% - - - 11 486 8 207 28 1,280 98.00 264 336 25.8
Magpies 2022 6 1 5 - 17% - - - 4 312 4 88 6 689 114.00 53 159 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2019 16 7 8 1 44% 3 - 12 27 726 14 398 29 2,045 127.00 113 631 39.4
Magpies 2021 2022 19 7 11 1 37% - - - 15 798 12 295 34 1,970 103.00 318 495 26.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS