You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Justin Fai Profile Image

Justin Fai

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
28 September 1997
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Logan, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
JFai
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Date:
31 August 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
6.6
Post Contact Metres
257.3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
75
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
584

Fantasy

Total Points
166
Average Points
23.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 22 - 24 Interchange 32 1 - 4 - 1 2 29 - 13 9 - 111 96 15
2 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 Interchange 35 - - - - - 1 33 - 6 15 3 84 49 35
3 Falcons Lost 28 - 16 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 41 - 9 7 - 77 64 -
4 Devils Lost 34 - 26 Interchange 28 - - - - - 2 28 - 5 11 4 57 41 16
5 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 24 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 72 1 12 11 4 128 112 15
7 Bears Lost 16 - 38 Interchange 26 1 - 4 - 1 4 27 1 6 11 - 67 67 -
8 Dolphins Lost 32 - 0 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 28 - 9 11 2 57 57 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - 2 42 - 14 1 107 53.75 - 27 13.5
Magpies 2021 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - 12 15 313 5 94 12 812 81.00 122 248 24.8
Magpies 2022 7 1 5 1 14% 2 - 8 9 257 2 75 13 584 83.00 82 166 23.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2019 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - 2 42 - 14 1 107 53.00 - 27 13.5
Magpies 2021 2022 17 7 9 1 41% 5 - 20 24 570 7 169 25 1,397 82.00 204 414 24.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS