You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tristan Sailor Profile Image

Tristan Sailor

Five-Eighth

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
23 June 1998
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Tritto
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies
Date:
24 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
65

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
81

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
335

Fantasy

Total Points
86
Average Points
28.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 WM Seagulls Won 18 - 24 Fullback 80 1 - 4 54 - - 3 36 - 25 14 1 122 - 54
7 Bears Lost 16 - 38 Fullback 80 - - - 52 1 1 4 36 2 30 2 4 143 - 54
8 Dolphins Lost 32 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - 90 - - 1 29 - 26 7 1 69 - 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 195 65.03 - - 1 2 81 23 6 335 111.00 119 86 28.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 195 65.03 - - 1 2 81 23 6 335 111.00 119 86 28.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS