You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jamie Hill Profile Image

Jamie Hill

Lock

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
29 July 1996
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Pumbaa
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
Brisbane Tigers
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Central Queensland Capras, Tweed Seagulls
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
76
Tries
8

2024 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
20
Average Hit Ups
10.5
Post Contact Metres
425.3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
168
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
125
Total Running Metres
1007

Fantasy

Total Points
337
Average Points
42.1

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Hunters Lost 22 - 10 Lock 57 - - - - - - - - 4 68 1 19 28 4 153 147 5
4 Pride Won 32 - 10 Interchange 49 - - - - - - - - 3 54 - 17 21 2 108 103 -
5 Magpies Won 48 - 12 Interchange 37 1 - - - 4 - - - - 55 - 17 16 - 136 122 -
6 Blackhawks Won 28 - 14 Interchange 48 - - - - - - 1 - 3 40 1 14 22 - 91 89 -
7 Capras Won 14 - 22 Interchange 53 - - - - - - - - 9 71 1 19 24 1 153 143 -
8 Bears Lost 17 - 10 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - - 1 45 - 11 26 - 96 96 -
10 WM Seagulls Lost 30 - 22 Interchange 50 - - - - - - - - - 55 - 14 24 1 135 101 20
11 Seagulls Lost 16 - 22 Interchange 37 - - - - - 2 - - - 37 1 19 7 1 134 94 40

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 5 - - - 20 15 0.67 87 1,286 11 781 78 90.92% 3,297 143.00 30 1,204 52.4
Capras 2019 23 1 21 1 4% 1 - - - 4 13 0.55 49 1,021 21 820 76 91.52% 2,641 114.00 34 1,059 46.0
Seagulls 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 3 52 1 30 2 93.75% 164 164.00 - 51 51.0
Capras 2022 21 12 8 1 57% 1 - - - 4 - - 37 1,034 17 475 33 93.50% 2,697 128.00 127 854 40.7
Falcons 2024 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - - - 4 2 0.25 20 425 4 168 9 94.92% 1,007 125.00 66 337 42.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras
2018
2022
2019
2022
67 20 45 2 30% 7 - - - 28 28 0.42 173 3,340 49 2,076 187 91.74% 8,637 128.00 192 3,117 46.5
Seagulls 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 3 52 1 30 2 93.75% 164 164.00 - 51 51.0
Falcons 2024 2024 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - - - 4 2 0.25 20 425 4 168 9 94.92% 1,007 125.00 66 337 42.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners