You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gehamat Shibasaki Profile Image

Gehamat Shibasaki

Winger

Blackhawks

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1998
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Townsville, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Gehm
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
25 March 2018
Opposition:
Souths Logan Magpies
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Norths Devils, Mackay Cutters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
10

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
27

Passing

Receipts
146

Defence

Tackles Made
80
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
129
Total Running Metres
1163

Fantasy

Total Points
272
Average Points
30.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 16 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 15 64 1 18 2 - 170 - -
2 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 3 57 - 16 8 3 145 - -
3 Pride Lost 10 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 1 64 - 13 16 2 135 10 -
4 Cutters Won 19 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 1 64 - 17 2 - 116 - 8
5 WM Seagulls Lost 30 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 2 46 - 17 9 2 151 - 36
6 Falcons Lost 28 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - - 34 - 11 9 - 81 - 1
7 Dolphins Won 28 - 20 Centre 80 1 - - - 4 13 - 1 2 36 1 20 9 - 114 - -
10 Devils Lost 26 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 2 68 1 18 9 2 149 - 10
11 Capras Won 34 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 49 - - 1 36 1 16 16 1 99 12 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2018 19 8 11 - 42% 5 - - - 20 95 4.98 - 1 3 8 313 213 38 84.86% 2,818 148.00 133 726 38.2
Devils 2019 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - - - 8 - - - - - 1 96 62 11 84.93% 893 148.00 23 217 36.2
Cutters 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 1 3 106 45 17 72.58% 891 178.00 25 203 40.6
Blackhawks 2023 9 4 4 1 44% - - - - - 41 4.57 - 1 2 1 123 105 9 92.11% 1,225 136.00 50 323 35.9
Blackhawks 2024 9 4 5 - 44% 1 - - - 4 62 6.89 - - - 2 146 80 10 88.89% 1,163 129.00 57 272 30.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2018 2019 25 12 13 - 48% 7 - - - 28 95 3.79 - 1 3 9 409 275 49 84.88% 3,711 148.00 157 943 37.7
Cutters 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 2 - - - 8 - - - - 1 3 106 45 17 72.58% 891 178.00 25 203 40.6
Blackhawks 2023 2024 18 8 9 1 44% 1 - - - 4 103 5.73 - 1 2 3 269 185 19 90.69% 2,389 132.00 108 595 33.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners