You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brendan Frei Profile Image

Brendan Frei

2nd Row

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
19 July 1996
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
27
Nickname:
Frizey
Debut Club:
Norths Devils
Date:
10 March 2019
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Norths Devils, Northern Pride
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
49
Tries
26

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2019 22 15 7 - 68% 10 - - - 40 57 2.57 1 11 8 489 40 88.25% 1,982 90.10 28 858 39.0
Devils 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 - - - 2 1 27 1 93.10% 125 125.00 - 89 89.0
Devils 2021 6 5 1 - 83% 5 - - - 20 - - - 5 4 141 11 92.76% 565 94.00 - 317 52.8
Devils 2022 7 6 1 - 86% 5 - - - 20 37 5.24 - 5 4 130 3 97.74% 816 116.00 9 325 46.4
Pride 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - - - 12 36 7.22 - 3 1 89 7 92.71% 386 77.00 - 174 34.8
WM Seagulls 2023 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - - - 8 40 4.98 - 3 4 176 13 93.12% 1,070 133.00 - 317 39.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Devils 2019 2022 36 27 9 - 75% 21 - - - 84 93 2.59 23 17 784 55 93.44% 3,452 95.00 22 1,553 43.1
Pride 2022 2022 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - - - 12 36 7.22 3 1 89 7 92.71% 386 77.00 - 174 34.8
WM Seagulls 2023 2023 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - - - 8 40 4.98 3 4 176 13 93.12% 1,070 133.00 - 317 39.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners