You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Darius Farmer Profile Image

Darius Farmer

2nd Row

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
22 April 1999
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Lower Hutt, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Farms
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears
Date:
14 July 2018
Opposition:
Redcliffe Dolphins
Round:
18
Previous Clubs:
Burleigh Bears, Tweed Seagulls, Brisbane Tigers
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
6

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
56
Total Running Metres
170

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
8.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Hunters Lost 36 - 22 Interchange 17 - - - - - - - - 39 - 8 4 1 83 83 -
8 Seagulls Won 16 - 40 Interchange 7 - - - - - - - - 8 - 2 2 - 22 22 -
9 Jets Won 40 - 8 Interchange 24 - - - - - - - - 26 - 5 4 1 64 53 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 11 2 84.62% 14 14.00 - 8 8.0
Bears 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - - - 23 3 88.46% 106 35.00 8 28 9.3
Bears 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 7 3 70.00% 99 99.00 - 19 19.0
Seagulls 2021 15 9 4 2 60% 2 - - - 8 - - 1 14 187 20 90.34% 1,021 68.00 182 323 21.5
Tigers 2022 15 8 6 1 53% 1 - - - 4 36 2.39 2 14 241 46 83.97% 1,190 79.00 32 363 24.2
WM Seagulls 2023 21 13 8 - 62% 3 - - - 12 2 0.08 4 13 398 62 86.52% 1,672 79.00 90 613 29.2
WM Seagulls 2024 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - - - 10 2 83.33% 170 56.00 10 26 8.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2018 2020 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - - - - 41 8 83.67% 220 44.00 8 55 11.0
Seagulls 2021 2021 15 9 4 2 60% 2 - - - 8 - - 1 14 187 20 90.34% 1,021 68.00 182 323 21.5
Tigers 2022 2022 15 8 6 1 53% 1 - - - 4 36 2.24 2 14 241 46 83.97% 1,190 74.00 32 363 24.2
WM Seagulls 2023 2024 24 15 9 - 62% 3 - - - 12 2 0.07 4 13 408 64 86.44% 1,842 76.00 100 639 26.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners