You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keisharn Hala Profile Image

Keisharn Hala

2nd Row

Tigers

Player Bio

Height:
160 cm
Date of Birth:
06 April 2002
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
New Zealand
Age:
20
Nickname:
Sharny
Debut Club:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 1 - 15 1 14 14.00 - 36 36.0
Valkyries 2021 4 - 4 - - 1 - 4 1 - 50 4 133 33.00 - 71 17.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Tigers 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 1 - 15 1 14 14.00 - 36 36.0
Valkyries 2021 2021 4 - 4 - - 1 - 4 1 - 50 4 133 33.00 - 71 17.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS