You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sharni Upton Profile Image

Sharni Upton

2nd Row

Capras

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
13 September 1995
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Rockhampton, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Patrica
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras Womens
Date:
17 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
88
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
45
Total Running Metres
275

Fantasy

Total Points
108
Average Points
18

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 18 - 14 2nd Row 39 - - - - - - 15 - 14 21 3 30 30 -
2 WM Seagulls Won 4 - 8 2nd Row 36 - - - - - - 13 - 16 16 1 28 28 -
3 Magpies Won 26 - 16 2nd Row 35 1 - 4 - 1 1 29 - 17 15 1 68 68 -
5 Stars Won 8 - 16 2nd Row 23 - - - - - - 13 - 9 11 - 28 28 -
6 Seagulls Won 22 - 10 2nd Row 47 - - - - - - 36 - 15 8 4 64 64 -
7 Bears Lost 16 - 26 Interchange 32 - - - - - 2 22 - 16 17 - 54 54 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 6 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 1 - 88 14 475 79.00 - 128 21.3
Capras 2022 6 5 1 - 83% 1 - 4 1 - 88 9 275 45.00 - 108 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 2022 12 6 6 - 50% 2 - 8 2 - 176 23 750 62.00 - 236 19.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS