You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Maddison Hegarty Profile Image

Maddison Hegarty

Prop

Cutters

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
27 June 2002
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Mt Isa, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
Maddy
Debut Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Date:
09 April 2022
Opposition:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Womens
Round:
3
Previous Club:
North Queensland Gold Stars Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Tackle Breaks
24
Average Hit Ups
8.4
Post Contact Metres
333

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
97
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88
Total Running Metres
707

Fantasy

Total Points
233
Average Points
29.1

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Seagulls Won 28 - 10 Prop 53 - - - - - - - 1 94 - 14 13 - 166 166 -
2 Falcons Won 18 - 26 Prop 24 - - - - - - - - 12 - 5 13 1 25 25 -
3 Capras Won 26 - 14 Interchange 30 3 - - - 12 - 3 14 37 - 12 5 1 120 120 -
4 Magpies Won 16 - 26 Interchange 35 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 43 - 7 12 4 95 95 -
6 WM Seagulls Won 28 - 10 Prop 37 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 65 - 13 10 - 121 121 -
7 Bears Lost 22 - 10 Prop 30 - - - - - - - 1 22 - 6 21 2 36 36 -
8 Tigers Drawn 22 - 22 Prop 37 - - - - - - - - 17 - 6 18 2 54 54 -
10 Clydesdales Won 22 - 4 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 1 43 - 9 5 3 86 86 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 3 - 4 - 100.00% 7 7.00 - 2 2.0
Cutters 2024 8 6 1 1 75% 5 - - - 20 24 333 - 97 13 88.18% 707 88.00 - 233 29.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Stars 2022 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 3 - 4 - 100.00% 7 7.00 - 2 2.0
Cutters 2024 2024 8 6 1 1 75% 5 - - - 20 24 333 - 97 13 88.18% 707 88.00 - 233 29.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners