You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brittany Breayley-Nati Profile Image

Brittany Breayley-Nati

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
167 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 1991
Weight:
69 kg
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Age:
31
Nickname:
Britto
Debut Club:
Brothers Ipswich Womens
Date:
14 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Brothers Ipswich Womens, Burleigh Bears Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
4

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
204

Defence

Tackles Made
86
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
108

Fantasy

Total Points
135
Average Points
45

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Panthers Won 28 - 18 Hooker 55 2 - 8 12 - 2 6 9 - 65 19 2 38 38 -
6 Bears Lost 12 - 44 Hooker 70 - - - - 1 - - 12 - 62 44 4 31 31 -
7 Seagulls Won 24 - 22 Hooker 70 - - - - 1 - 2 16 - 77 23 3 38 38 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Brothers 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 76 75.60 - - - - 36 14 3 26 26.00 - 11 11.0
Bears 2021 7 6 1 - 86% 3 - 12 31 4.39 - - - 3 451 162 12 196 28.00 - 226 32.3
Magpies 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 12 3.97 - - 2 - 204 86 9 108 36.00 - 135 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Brothers 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 76 75.60 - - - - 36 14 3 26 26.00 - 11 11.0
Bears 2021 2021 7 6 1 - 86% 3 - 12 31 3.84 - - - 3 451 162 12 196 24.00 - 226 32.3
Magpies 2022 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 12 3.97 - - 2 - 204 86 9 108 36.00 - 135 45.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS