You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Frieda Seu Profile Image

Frieda Seu

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
30 August 1988
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
35
Nickname:
Friedz, 3s, Fred
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Round:
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2022 7 3 4 - 43% 3 - - - 12 28 463 1 111 12 90.24% 894 127.00 - 258 36.9
Magpies 2023 7 6 1 - 86% 2 - - - 8 20 305 - 64 9 87.67% 702 100.00 - 177 25.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners