You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jasmine Fogavini Profile Image

Jasmine Fogavini

2nd Row

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
166 cm
Date of Birth:
03 February 1997
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Jazzy
Debut Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
Tweed Seagulls Womens
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Valkyries Queensland Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
11

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
61
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107
Total Running Metres
428

Fantasy

Total Points
143
Average Points
35.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WM Seagulls Lost 10 - 16 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - - 3 58 1 12 15 3 114 114 -
3 Devils Lost 36 - 24 2nd Row 70 1 - - - 4 - 1 7 42 - 10 18 3 119 119 -
4 Cutters Lost 16 - 26 2nd Row 70 1 - - - 4 - 1 2 32 - 12 13 3 90 90 -
5 Falcons Won 4 - 54 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - - 6 46 1 16 15 - 104 104 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Valkyries 2021 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - - 30 6 83.33% 224 44.00 - 68 13.6
Magpies 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 3 - - - 12 3 1 117 21 84.78% 635 105.00 - 216 36.0
Magpies 2023 7 7 - - 100% 6 - - - 24 8 5 119 7 94.44% 777 111.00 - 355 50.7
Magpies 2024 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - - - 8 2 2 61 9 87.14% 428 107.00 - 143 35.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Valkyries 2021 2021 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - - 30 6 83.33% 224 44.00 - 68 13.6
Magpies 2022 2024 17 11 6 - 65% 11 - - - 44 13 8 297 37 88.92% 1,841 108.00 - 714 42.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners