You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keilee Joseph Profile Image

Keilee Joseph

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
19 January 2002
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Keils
Debut Club:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Date:
02 March 2024
Opposition:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Womens
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
7.5
Post Contact Metres
156.8

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
82
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
75
Total Running Metres
301

Fantasy

Total Points
119
Average Points
29.8

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 WM Seagulls Lost 10 - 16 Prop 60 - - - - - - 1 - 5 76 2 18 26 7 131 131 -
2 Seagulls Lost 16 - 32 Prop 60 - - - - - - - - 2 42 1 11 18 3 94 94 -
3 Devils Lost 36 - 24 Lock 70 - - - - - 15 1 - 3 24 1 12 26 2 37 37 -
4 Cutters Lost 16 - 26 Lock 29 - - - - - - 1 - 1 15 1 7 12 - 37 37 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2024 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 15 3.80 11 157 5 82 12 87.23% 301 75.00 - 119 29.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2024 2024 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 15 3.80 11 157 5 82 12 87.23% 301 75.00 - 119 29.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners