You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Otesa Pule Profile Image

Otesa Pule

2nd Row

Falcons

Player Bio

Height:
169 cm
Date of Birth:
28 May 2003
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Middlemore, NZ
Age:
20
Nickname:
Tessa, Kessa
Debut Club:
Sunshine Coast Falcons Womens
Date:
10 March 2024
Opposition:
Brisbane Tigers Womens
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
3

2024 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
6
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
139
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96
Total Running Metres
864

Fantasy

Total Points
330
Average Points
36.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Tigers Won 18 - 34 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 1 3 68 - 7 10 - 100 100 -
2 Cutters Lost 18 - 26 2nd Row 52 1 - - - 4 - 1 3 19 - 5 17 - 46 46 -
3 Clydesdales Lost 28 - 4 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - - 3 46 2 8 14 2 88 88 -
4 Seagulls Lost 16 - 18 2nd Row 70 1 - - - 4 - 1 11 62 1 12 13 1 123 123 -
5 Magpies Lost 4 - 54 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - - - 27 - 6 18 1 44 44 -
6 Devils Won 12 - 10 Lock 58 - - - - - - - - 50 - 9 14 1 79 79 -
7 Capras Won 20 - 26 Lock 52 1 - - - 4 - 2 11 52 2 8 22 1 128 128 -
8 Bears Won 22 - 23 Lock 70 - - - - - 1 - 2 66 2 13 21 3 120 120 -
9 WM Seagulls Won 14 - 32 Lock 40 - - - - - 1 1 7 84 2 12 10 1 132 132 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2024 9 5 4 - 56% 3 - - - 12 6 9 139 10 93.29% 864 96.00 - 330 36.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Falcons 2024 2024 9 5 4 - 56% 3 - - - 12 6 9 139 10 93.29% 864 96.00 - 330 36.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners