You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Laikha Clarke Profile Image

Laikha Clarke

Prop

Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
07 October 2001
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Tweed Heads, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Laiks
Debut Club:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Burleigh Bears Womens, Mackay Cutters Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
6.2
Post Contact Metres
132.5

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
50
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74
Total Running Metres
297

Fantasy

Total Points
74
Average Points
18.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cutters Lost 28 - 10 Prop 22 - - - - - - - - 13 - 4 14 1 28 28 -
2 Magpies Won 16 - 32 Prop 39 - - - - - - - - 14 - 4 13 - 50 50 -
3 Bears Won 20 - 16 Prop 26 - - - - - - - 2 49 1 11 12 - 131 131 -
4 Falcons Won 16 - 18 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 3 56 1 8 11 - 86 86 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 5 22 1 20 2 87.00% 85 85.00 - 37 37.0
Bears 2021 8 8 - - 100% 1 - - - 4 10 242 2 83 6 93.26% 570 71.00 - 167 20.9
Bears 2022 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - - - 4 11 232 2 68 6 91.89% 448 89.00 - 123 24.6
Cutters 2023 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 4 74 4 48 3 94.12% 189 47.00 - 65 16.2
Seagulls 2024 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 5 132 2 50 1 98.04% 297 74.00 - 74 18.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2020 2022 14 11 3 - 79% 2 - - - 8 26 496 5 171 14 92.43% 1,105 78.00 - 327 23.4
Cutters 2023 2023 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 4 74 4 48 3 94.12% 189 47.00 - 65 16.2
Seagulls 2024 2024 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - 5 132 2 50 1 98.04% 297 74.00 - 74 18.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners