You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Annette Brander Profile Image

Annette Brander

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
21 January 1993
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
New Lambton, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Soli
Debut Club:
Central Queensland Capras Womens
Date:
10 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Central Queensland Capras Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
6.2
Post Contact Metres
177.3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
127
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
58
Total Running Metres
348

Fantasy

Total Points
143
Average Points
23.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 18 - 14 Lock 55 - - - - - 2 62 - 11 25 3 97 97 -
2 Bears Lost 31 - 10 Lock 41 - - - - - 1 23 - 6 24 - 38 38 -
3 Tigers Won 18 - 0 Lock 42 - - - - - - 17 1 8 16 - 38 38 -
4 Seagulls Won 20 - 8 Lock 64 - - - - - 2 37 3 9 25 4 81 81 -
5 Magpies Lost 28 - 18 Lock 47 - - - - - - 16 - 3 19 4 30 30 -
6 Stars Lost 4 - 24 Lock 42 - - - - - - 22 - 8 18 2 62 62 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 9 207 3 63 10 363 90.00 - 121 30.2
Panthers 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 5 177 4 127 13 348 58.00 - 143 23.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Capras 2021 2021 4 1 3 - 25% - - - 9 207 3 63 10 363 90.00 - 121 30.2
Panthers 2022 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 5 177 4 127 13 348 58.00 - 143 23.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS