You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lilly Green Profile Image

Lilly Green

Fullback

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
29 March 2001
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
-
Age:
21
Nickname:
Greeny
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
152

Defence

Tackles Made
59
Missed Tackles
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
489

Fantasy

Total Points
102
Average Points
17

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Capras Lost 18 - 14 Fullback 70 - - - - - 2 34 - 27 14 5 76 76 -
2 Bears Lost 31 - 10 Fullback 70 - - - - - 2 32 - 26 15 4 78 78 -
3 Tigers Won 18 - 0 Fullback 70 - - - 1 1 3 39 - 29 6 - 116 116 -
4 Seagulls Won 20 - 8 Fullback 70 - - - - - 3 57 - 32 10 6 111 111 -
5 Magpies Lost 28 - 18 Fullback 4 - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - -
7 WM Seagulls Lost 10 - 16 Fullback 70 - - - - - 2 52 - 38 13 2 106 106 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 5 6 - 100.00% 23 23.00 - 17 17.0
Panthers 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 4 - 16 - 1 3 141 57 16 78.08% 483 60.00 - 154 19.2
Panthers 2022 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - 1 1 152 59 17 77.63% 489 81.00 - 102 17.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 2022 15 6 9 - 40% 5 - 20 - 2 4 298 122 33 78.71% 996 66.00 - 273 18.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS