You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brianna Clark Profile Image

Brianna Clark

Prop

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
25 May 1995
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Beebs
Debut Club:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens
Date:
15 March 2020
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
West Brisbane Panthers Womens, Valley Diehards Womens, Tweed Seagulls Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 6 26 - 17 4 70.80% 86 86.00 - 37 37.0
Diehards 2021 5 4 1 - 80% - 1 - - 2 - - 100.00% 3 199 1 87 7 92.55% 433 86.00 - 123 24.6
Seagulls 2022 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 10 146 1 39 5 88.64% 318 159.00 - 84 42.0
WM Seagulls 2023 5 3 2 - 60% 1 11 - - 26 28 5.60 61.11% 7 181 5 79 3 96.34% 505 101.00 - 141 28.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners