You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Emily Bass Profile Image

Emily Bass

Winger

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
161 cm
Date of Birth:
01 October 1998
Weight:
66 kg
Birthplace:
Toowoomba, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Bassy
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Womens
Date:
24 April 2022
Opposition:
Souths Logan Magpies Womens
Round:
4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2022 5 3 2 - 60% - 3 - - 6 43 8.66 37.50% - - 68 35 6 85.37% 515 103.00 - 95 19.0
WM Seagulls 2023 9 5 4 - 56% 6 4 - - 32 15 1.71 33.33% 1 6 106 51 10 83.61% 721 80.00 - 209 23.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners