You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jacinta Carter Profile Image

Jacinta Carter

Prop

WM Seagulls

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
21 January 2004
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
20
Nickname:
Jacy
Debut Club:
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Womens
Date:
26 March 2022
Opposition:
Burleigh Bears Womens
Round:
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
WM Seagulls 2022 6 3 3 - 50% - - - - - 7 202 - 82 13 86.32% 432 72.00 - 96 16.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

View All Partners