QSSRL 15 Years & Under

State Championships

DAY 1, Thursday 1 May 2014

Game 1

DARLING DOWNS  40 (Denzel Burns 2, Lokee Brookes, Zachary Stevens, Alexander Brown, Lachlan Hendry, Clayton Mack, Travis Turnbull tries; Travis Turnbull 2 goals) def NORTH WEST 0 at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Darling Downs Man of the Match – Travis Turnbull

North West Man of the Match – Bernard Chong

Game 2

WIDE BAY 54 (Layton Chambers 2, Tyson Curtis 2, Caleb Hackett, Barry Tapau, Wyatt Reynolds, J’Maine Hopgood, Matt Moessinger, Zachary Charteris, Mitchell Downey tries; Layton Chambers 5 goals) def SOUTH WEST 0 at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills

Wide Bay Man of the Match – Tyson Curtis

South West Man of the Match – Isaac Forrest

Game 3

METROPOLITAN WEST 34 (Waylen Manuel-Bartlett 2, Ronaldo Mulitalo 2, Jake Ropati, Nicholas Hull tries; Joel Hughes 5 goals) def PENINSULA 12 (Hakeem Dixon, Lachlan Wilson tries; Jarrett Subloo 2 goals) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Metropolitan West Man of the Match – Nicholas Hull  

Peninsula Man of the Match – Thomas Flegler

Game 4

METROPOLITAN EAST 28 (Duncan Tura, Eliott Vincent, Izayah Nuku, Lorenzo Leapai, Jordan Rogers tries; Eli Kahu 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST 10 (Tyson Smoothy, Luke Schofield tries; Dwight Saueha goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Metropolitan East Man of the Match – Amosa Aumau 

Sunshine Coast Man of the Match – Tyson Smoothy

Game 5

NORTHERN 22 (Triston Reilly, Nathan Barrett, Kurt Schultz, Lope Goidumu tries; Regan Baker 3 goals) def SOUTH COAST 8 (Blake Roberts, Konrad Edwards tries) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Northern Man of the Match – Regan Baker 

South Coast Man of the Match – Ignatius Sefo

Game 6

METROPOLITAN NORTH 20 (Zion Matthes, Owen Jones, Charlie Renouf, Jake Lines tries; Isaac De Flavis 2 tries) def CAPRICORNIA 4 (Zaine Hammond try) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

Metropolitan North Man of the Match – Jake Lines

Capricornia Man of the Match – Conrad Green

QSSRL 15 Years & Under

State Championships

DAY 2, Friday 2 May 2014

9.00am           GAME 1 Consolation Cup Capricornia v North West

10.10am         GAME 2 Consolation Cup Peninsula v South West

11.20am         GAME 3 GAME A               Met East v Met North

12.30pm         GAME 4 GAME B               South Coast v Darling Downs

1.40pm           GAME 5 GAME C               Sunshine Coast v Wide Bay

2.50pm           GAME 6 GAME D               Northern v Met West

Live scores from each day's matches can be viewed via the Queensland Secondary Schools Rugby League website.