Statewide Score Wrap

Pictured: Action from the Western League match between Charleville Comets and Quilpie Magpies.  

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1: Brisbane Natives 22 def Mitchelton 14, Brothers Juniors 22 drew with Gaters 22, Aspley 32 def Normanby 12, Pine Rivers 48 def Valleys 10, Dayboro bye.
Points: Aspley 22, Pine Rivers 20, Dayboro 14, Brothers Juniors 13, Gaters 13, Normanby 6, Valleys 6, Brisbane Natives 4, Mitchelton 2.

Northside 2 Ted Beaumont Trophy: Pine Rivers 20 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 0.
Points: Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Pine Rivers 18, Bracken Ridge Bulls 16, Samford 15, Mitchelton 14, Aspley 13, Brothers Juniors 8, Northlakes Kangaroos 8, Arana Hills 6, Deception Bay Bombers 6, Dayboro 2.

Northside 3 Ted Beaumont Trophy: Deception Bay Bombers 40 def Brighton Roosters 10.
Points: Deception Bay Bombers 24, Brighton Roosters 18, Burpengary 17, Banyo 16, Bowen River Broncos 15, Valleys 12, North St Josephs 8, Pine Rivers 8, Gaters 6, Northlakes Kangaroos 4, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2, Aspley 2.

Southside 1: Bulimba Valleys 38 def Rochedale 16, Redlands 26 def Carina 4, Slacks Creek 24 def Beenleigh Juniors 22, Wests Inala 28 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 22, Logan Brothers bye.
Points: Logan Brothers 20, Bulimba Valleys 20, Redlands 17, Wynnum Manly Juniors 14, Wests Inala 10, Slacks Creek 8 , Carina 7, Rochedale 6, Beenleigh Juniors 4.

Southside 2: Mt Gravatt 18 def Sunnybank 4, Greenbank 16 drew with Browns Plains 16, Beenleigh Bulls 26 def Logan Brothers 22, Bears 18 def St Brendans 16, Wynnum Manly Juniors bye.
Points: Sunnybank 20, Mt Gravatt 17, Bears 14, St Brendans 14, Browns Plains 14, Greenbank 14, Beenleigh Bulls 12, Wynnum Manly Juniors 8, Logan Brothers 5.

Southside 3: Slacks Creek 26 def Redlands 16, Greenbank 18 def Carina 4, Bulimba Valleys 26 def Logan Brothers 10, Wests Inala 26 def St Brendans 10, Springwood 52 def Capalaba 18. 
Points: Slacks Creek 20, Springwood 18, Bulimba Valleys 16, Carina 14, St Brendans 10, Logan Brothers 9, Wests Inala 9, Capalaba 9, Redlands 8, Greenbank 7.

Southside 4: Logan Wanderers 32 def Beenleigh Juniors 6, North Stradbroke Island 38 def Bears 0, Waterford 24 def Rochedale 16, Eagleby Giants 61 def Logan Brothers 0 (forfeit), Wests Inala 24 drew with St Brendans 24, Kingsridge Sharks bye.

Points: Wests Inala 19, Logan Wanderers 18, Kingsridge Sharks 18, North Stradbroke Island 13, St Brendans 13, Eagleby Giants 12, Waterford 11, Bears 9, Beenleigh Juniors 7, Rochedale 6, Logan Brothers 4.

Under 20: Norths Juniors 42 def Arana Hills 18, Souths Juniors 28 def Waterford 22, Mt Gravatt 52 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, St Brendans 26 def Carina 12.    
Points: Mt Gravatt 18, Souths Juniors 17, Norths Juniors 16, Waterford 12, St Brendans 10, Arana Hills 8, Carina 5, Pine Central Holy Spirit 2.

GOLD COAST

Round 8: Tugun 40 def Bilambil 18, Tweed Heads 56 def Cudgen 4, Currumbin 28 def Runaway Bay 18, Burleigh 12 def Southport 10.
Points: Tugun 12, Burleigh 12, Southport 11, Tweed Heads 11, Bilambil 6, Runaway Bay 6,  Currumbin 4, Cudgen 2. 

IPSWICH

Round 8: Brothers 26 def West End 20, Goodna 34 def Swifts 20, Norths 26 def Fassifern 12.
Points: Brothers 14, Goodna 12, Norths 9, Swifts 5, Fassifern 4, West End 2.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 9: Gatton 48 def Highfields 18, Dalby 30 def Wattles 24, Oakey 34 def Warwick 30, Souths 47 def Pittsworth 40, Valleys 34 def Brothers 6.
Points: Wattles 16, Gatton 14, Souths 12, Dalby 11, Highfields 10, Warwick 8, Pittsworth 6, Oakey 6, Valleys 6, Brothers 1.

ROMA

Round 7: Cities 34 def Mitchell 24, Miles 32 def Wallumbilla/Surat 16, Chinchilla 34 def St George 14.
Points: Chinchilla 20, Cities 16, Wallumbilla/Surat 16, St George 12, Miles 4, Mitchell 4.

*Wins worth 4 points

BORDER

Round 6: Killarney 30 def Tenterfield 24, Stanthorpe 30 def Texas 12.
Points: Tenterfield 8, Killarney 6, Stanthorpe 6, Texas 4, Wallangarra 0.

WESTERN LEAGUE

Charleville Comets 20 def Quilpie Magpies 16.
Points: Quilpie 4, Charleville 4, Augathella 0.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 5: Ilfracombe 34 def Longreach 12.
Points: Blackall 6, Winton 6, Barcaldine 3, Ilfracombe 3, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 5: Blackwater Crushers 40 def Springsure Mountain Men 22, Clermont Bears 28 def Emerald Cowboys 20, Emerald Tigers 32 def Middlemount Panthers 22.
Points: Clermont 9, Bluff 8, Emerald Tigers 7, Emerald Cowboys 6, Blackwater 4, Springsure 2, Middlemount 0.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 10: Kawana 38 def Maroochydore-Coolum 16, Nambour 16 def Noosa/Gympie 14, Caloundra 36 def Caboolture 1.
Points: Kawana 20, Caloundra 14, Maroochydore-Coolum 13, Caboolture 12, Nambour 6, Noosa/Gympie 5.

BURNETT

Round 8: Wondai 84 def Gayndah 0, Nanango 48 def Mundubbera 8, Murgon 60 def Monto 40, Cherbourg  44 def Theodore 32.
Points: Theodore 8, Murgon 8, Cherbourg 8, Kingaroy 6, Mundubbera 6, Monto 6, Wondai 6, Nanango 4, Eidsvold 0, Gayndah 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 9: Avondale 30 def Miriam Vale 12, South Kolan 26 def Gin Gin  24.
Points: Gin Gin 12, Avondale 10, South Kolan 8, Agnes Water 6, Miriam Vale 4.

BUNDABERG

Round 8: Brothers 30 def Hervey Bay 10, Wests 64 def Easts 6, Isis 34 def Wallaroos 14.
Points: Brothers 12, Wests Panthers 10, Wallaroos 8, Hervey Bay 7, Isis 6, Easts Magpies 5, Waves Tigers 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 9: Fitzroy-Gracemere Sharks 34 def Norths Chargers 10, Yeppoon Seagulls 48 def Biloela 14.
Points: Yeppoon 12, CQU Norths 8, Biloela 7, Brothers 6, Fitzroy/Gracemere 3.

GLADSTONE

Round 11: Brothers 32 def Tannum 22, Valleys 36 def Wallabys 14.
Points: Brothers 14, Valleys 12, Wallabys 8, Calliope 4, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 10: Proserpine 12 def Sarina 10, Brothers 82 def Norths 12, Souths 44 def Wests 12, Moranbah 50 def Magpies 30.
Points: Souths 14, Whitsunday/Proserpine 12, Wests 10, Sarina 8, Brothers 8, Moranbah 8, Magpies 6, Norths 0.

TOWNSVILLE

Round 11: University 32 def Charters Towers 24, Brothers 40 def Norths 20, Herbert River 52 def Centrals 22.
Points: Herbert River 32, Brothers 30, Centrals 28, Burdekin 26, University 24, Norths 16, Charters Towers 12.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 12: Mossman/Port Douglas 16 drew Edmonton 16, Mareeba 32 def Brothers 20, Innisfail 60 def Kangaroos 6, Southern Suburbs 28 def Ivanhoes 16, Tully 36 def Yarrabah 6.
Points: Innisfail 20, Tully 20, Suburbs 15, Yarrabah 14, Kangaroos 13, Mossman 12, Brothers 11, Mareeba 10, Edmonton 9, Ivanhoes 6, Atherton 6.

MID WEST

Wanderers Devils 30 def Black Stars Diehards 8, Normanton Stingers 68 def Town Lions 10, Cloncurry Eagles def Doomadgee Dragons on forfeit.
Points: Wanderers Devils 14, Normanton Stingers 14, Cloncurry Eagles 6, Town Lions 5, Black Stars Diehards 4, Doomadgee Dragons 1, Hughenden Bulls 0.