Toowoomba Junior Rugby League results 2/08/14

GATTON v OAKEY

UNDER 11’s

GATTON 48 (Tries to Chayse Hoger, Ryan Sanderson(2), Bailie Price(3), Nathan Kleidon(3). goals Bailey Hill, Harrison Randall, Matthew Brooking, Bryson Cameron, Brodi Hadley and Nathan Kleidon) Def  OAKEY 18 (Tries Jack Schilf and Sam Dowling(2). Goals Jack Schilf, Blake Williamson and Sam Dowling)

UNDER 12’s

GATTON (Tries to Tom Langdale-Hunt(6),Duran Fitzpatrick(4), Callum Parchert(2), Dot Mgok(2), Kynan Nawratzski, Nathan Gaffney, Tim McIntyre, Quaid Harrison and Harry Stibbard. Conversions to Kynan Nawratzski, Callum Parchert, Jake Huggins, Kade Kark, Hayden Sipple, Liam Young, Jack Watters, Boyd Barnwell-Cumner, Dot Mgok and Tom Langdale-Hunt def OAKEY.

UNDER 11/12’s D/Cup

GATTON 28 (Tries to Ryan Sanderson, Boyd Barnwell-Cumner, Jack Palmer, Dot Mgok, Harrison Stibbard and Liam Young(2) Def OAKEY (tries to Kane Cass and Zac Davis)

UNDER 13’s

GATTON (Tries to Luke Davies, Clayton Hazard, Josh Hoger(3), Trent Dargusch, Jackson Morgan(2), Patrick Berg(2), Liam Tillack(2) and Connor Kleidon. Goals Dylan Flanagan(8), Ben Hyland) def OAKEY (Tries Cody Lucht(2). Goals Jake McCarthy(2).

UNDER 14’s

OAKEY (tries Kyle Petersen (4), Braydon Schilf, Barry Haupt, Harry Dowling, Jacob Hole, Connor Boney, Dylan Crump, Liam Weise. goals Tyson Klingberg(5), Dylan Crump) Def GATTON (Tries Trent Harrison, Cody George. Goal Cody Goss)

UNDER 13/14’s D/Cup

OAKEY 42 (tries Reece O’Connell, Lucas Byers, Barry Harn, Cody Groves, Jamie Kermond, David Siebenhausen, John Muchow, Conner Boney, Harry Dowling. goals Jamie Kermond and Isaiah Gill(2) def GATTON 0.

SOUTHS v BROTHERS

UNDER 11

SOUTHS 42 (TRIES; Dylan Sloan, Hayden Webcke, Zachery Bauer, Noah Dwyer, Bilal Danine, Angus Wright; GOALS: Dylan Sloan, Kyle Ford, Hayden Webcke, Zachery Baure, Brayden Piax, Noah Dwyer, Angus Wright) def BROTHERS 12 (TRIES; Nicholas Russel, Darcy Ramsey; GOALS: Nicholas Russell, Darcy Ramsey)

UNDER 12

BROTHERS 24 (TRIES; Josh Ronnfeldt, Flynn Kaiser, Steven McKay; GOALS: Isacc Young, Cooper Wocken, Josh Ronnfeldt, Sm Neale) def SOUTHS 22 (TRIES; Nick Sopra, George Ryan, Kai Duggan Williamson, Seth Peters; GOALS: Jesse Campbell Seth Peters, Ben Hass)

UNDER 11/12 D/C:

SOUTHS 20 (TREIS; Keegan French, Blake Watters; GOALS: Fletcher Salisbury Jonathon Ziebell) def BROTHERS

UNDER 13

SOUTHS 54 (Tries; Braydon Trost, Nicholas Kuhnemann, Jordan Lipp, Riley Wilson, Cooper Howlett; GOALS: Jordan Lipp) def BROTHERS.

UNDER 14

SOUTHS 50 (TRIES: Chad Peters, Cory Paix, Jai Cooke, Mitchel Murphy, Tate McCormick, Luke Maiden; GOALS: Daniel Firkin, Cory Paix) def BROTHERS 20 (TRIES: Lokee Brookes, Luke Fraser; GOALS: Jarred Drazig, Jackson O’Gradey)

UNDER 13/14 D/C:

BROTHERS 40 ( TRIES; Ben Waters, Logna James, Sam Wilson, Jayden Anderson, Trysten Kullwlka, Daniel Strungo; GOALS: Jaiden Askin, Nick Hanson, Callum Ward) def SOUTHS 14 (TRIES; Ryan Gillis, Tyler Swain, Daniel Firkin; GOALS: Ben Howard)

UNDER 15

BROTHERS 40 (TRIES;  Cirey Russell, Callum Langton, Luke Neale, John Edwards, Sam Mc Grath, Matt Hurt; GOALS: Luke Noale) def SOUTHS 16 (TRIES; Kenny Gibbs, Dion Edwards, Lorman Milo; GOALS; Clayton Flute, Lukii Finau)

UNDER 16

BROTHERS 36 (TRIES;  Will Stenner, Darian Jackson, Blake Nraman, Hayden Bartlett, Jack McNab, Eathe Hearne; GOALS: Will Stenner, Sam Betros) def SOUTHS 14 (TRIES; Bill McCormick, Tevita Crocker, Lachlan Byrnes; GOALS: Jordyn Kuhn)

DALBY v VALLEYS

UNDER 11

DALBY 36 (TRIES: Lachie Smith, Sam Morris, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin (4) goals Alex Lindsay, Blayden Dodd, Jarmal Gibbs-Turnbull, Dusty Brown, Joshua McKiernan, Keanu Wright-Dunrobin) Def VALLEYS 0  

UNDER 12

DALBY 48 (TRIES: Brayden Tate (2), Josh Chappell (2), Lachlan Sankey, Sam Gillespie, Kristian Bond, Russien Nesperos, Beu Wedrat, goals Brayden Tate, Jack Drennen, Josh Chappell, Daelon Rolls, Zac Singleton, Kristian Bond Def VALLEYS 0 

UNDER 11/12 D/C

DALBY 24 (TRIES: Keeley Walkinshaw (2), Brock Green (2), Laithen Taylor GOALS: Will Fitzsimmons, Ishmael Bond) drew VALLEYS 24 (TRIES: Djurauin Gorringe, Chilee Hope (2), Jarrod Ladyman, Louis Gosling, goals Michael Luas, Jarrod Ladyman)

UNDER 13

DALBY (TRIES: James Heinrich,Kuyahn Dunrobin, Andrew Smith, Noah Brady, Blake Suhr,Trent Mcgee,Pheonix Keene,Lytana King-Togia, Dylan Wedrat goals James Hienrich, Blake Suhr (7) Def VALLEYS 6 (TRIES: Jordan Lawson Grant, goals Brandon Biles )

UNDER 14

DALBY 26 (TRIES: Travis Babington, Lachlan Thompson, Mitchel Withers, Nicholas Bruce, Vincent Tighe goals Nicholas Bruce) Def VALLEYS 36 (TRIES: Chris Chalmers (2), Brock Diment, Liam Carrington, Malik Weatherall, Trai Mudermott goals Brock Diment (6)

UNDER 13/14 D/C

DALBY 26 (TRIES: Corey McLeish (2), Chris Buckley (2), Tresamual Hooper goals Jayland Bond (2), Tresamual Hooper) Def VALLEYS 22 (TRIES: Chris Chalmers, Heath Anderson, Oliver Combarngo (2) Jordon Fisher goals Corey Stewart)

UNDER 15

VALLEYS 40 (TRIES: Denzel Burns (2), Travis Turnbull (2), Lachlan Hendry, Patrick Brunner Patrick O’Callaghan, Zac Stevens goals Travis Turnbull (3), Jake Anderson) Def DALBY 0 

UNDER 16

VALLEYS 26 (TRIES: Gerome Burns, Bryce Whale, Lachy Friend , Wally Pegler (2) goals Gerome Burns (1), Wally Pegler (2) Def DALBY 22 (TRIES: Harrison Harvey, Matthew Gilliland, Cody Milne, Beau Fermor goals Beau Fermor)