Intrust Super Cup round 26 - Turn to Me round
Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, August 30 - 2.30pm
Ipswich Jets
1. Javarn White 2. Kurt Capewell 3. Nemani Valekapa 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. Troy O`Sullivan 10. Rod Griffin 11. Joshua Seage 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Billy McConnachie 18. Marmin Barba 19. Wes Conlon 22. Matt Parcell
Coach: Ben Walker & Shane Walker
Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Adrian Davis 2. Oliver Regan 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Brett Coutts 5. Marty Hatfield (c) 6. Zach Strasser 7. Cameron Cullen 8. David Hala 9. Alex Bishop 10. Jon Green (c) 11. Jake Marketo 12. Dalton Phillips 13. Tom Geraghty 14. Harley Aiono 15. Joe Bradley 16. Constantine Mika 17. Martin Cordwell
Coach: Troy Lindsay
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #JETSvPHINS #TurnToMe
Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Langlands Park on Sunday, August 31 - 2pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBN)
Easts Tigers
1. Eddie Tautali 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Richie Kennar 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Cody Walker 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Dane Hogan 12. Troy Giess 13. Jacob Ling 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Liufau Hala 17. Joel Romelo
Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen
Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Ben Cronin 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Tanu Wulf 9. Alehana Mara 10. Timothy Natusch (c) 11. Jon Grieve 12. Chris McLean 13. Mitchell Frei 14. John Te Reo 15. Graham Clark 16. Saia Makisi 17. Dylan Smith
Coach: Jon Buchanan
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #TIGESvWYN #TurnToMe
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Mackay Cutters at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, August 31 - 2pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Ricardo Parata 3. Luke Dumas 4. James Wood (c) 5. Blake Anderson 6. Jamal Fogarty 7. Michael Burgess 8. Oliver Percy 9. Matt King (c) 10. Damian Sironen 11. Ayden Lee 12. Cory Blair 13. Sam Saville 14. Sam Irwin 15. Chris Piper 16. Trent Richardson 17. Pele Peletelese
Coach: Aaron Zimmerle
Mackay Cutters
1. Zac Santo 2. Liam Taylor (c) 3. Nico Mataia 4. Curtis Rona 5. Justin Tavae 6. Doug Hewitt 7. Brentt Warr 8. John Asiata 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Dan Beasley 11. Kelvin Nielsen 12. Chris Gesch 13. Mitch Day 15. Aleki Falepaini 16. Karl Davies 17. Dean Webster 18. Josh Osborne 19. James Uhatafe 20. Pulou Vaituutuu
Coach: Kim Williams
Twitter: #intrustsupercup # THSvMC #TurnToMe
Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride at Pizzey Park on Sunday, August 31 - 2pm
Burleigh Bears
1. Henare Wells 2. Corbin Kiernan 3. Dimitri Pelo 4. Steve Michaels 5. Jared Te'o 6. Daniel Schwass 7. Tyler Chadburn 8. Chris Kitching 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Matt Bell 11. Shane Gray 12. Louis Fanene 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 15. Jamie Anderson 16. Kyle McConnell 17. James Dunley 18. Khan Ahwang
Coach: Jim Lenihan
Northern Pride
1. Hezron Murgha 2. Javid Bowen 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Jack Svendsen 11. Blake Leary 12. Tyrone McCarthy 20. Patrick Kaufusi 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Tom Hancock 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 22. Ethan Lowe 21. Latu Fifita 19. Jared Allen
Coach: Jason Demetriou
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #BEARSvPRIDE #TurnToMe
Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Davies Park on Sunday, August 31 - 2pm
Souths Logan Magpies
1. Mitch Cronin 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Tim Brooks 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Luke Page 9. Herschel Gideon 10. Zac Lemberg 11. Darcy Wright 12. Grant Cooke 13. Andrew Edwards 14. Aotealofa Tuimavave 15. Daniel Tamou 16. Rez Phillips 20. Simanu Crichton
Coach: Josh Hannay
Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Joe Meninga 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein 5. Paul McKewin 6. Tom Murphy 7. Brett Doherty 8. Mboya Adams 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen (c) 11. Rueben Baillie 12. Mitch Ward 13. Jacob Samoa 14. Matt Gilliman 15. James Leavai 16. Luke Blumke 17. Mitch Ebdon
Coach: Glen Dreger
Twitter: #intrustsupercup #SLMvSCF #TurnToMe
Norths Devils v CQ Capras at Bishop Park on Sunday, August 31 - 3pm
Norths Devils
1. Shaun Carney (c) 2. Michael Lucas 3. Joel Bailey 4. Kainga Turner 5. Rogan Dean 6. Todd Murphy 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jared Blanke 9. Krys Freeman 10. Chris Faust 11. Jai Ingram 17. Tristan Lumley 15. Brendon Gibb 14. Sam Foster 16. Mark Vaiao 18. Rhett Webster 19. Patrick McPherson
Coach: Mark Gliddon
CQ Capras
1. Reece Baker 2. Mitch Hallinan 3. Smith Samau 4. Hughie Stanley 5. Rhys Williams 6. Guy Williams 7. Shannon Rupapere 8. Andrew Dale 9. Tom McKenzie 10. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 11. Mitchell Zornig 12. Garret Field 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Marty Mitchell 15. Arlin Paki 16. Sam Madden 17. George Jarrett 18. Marlon Doak 19. Dean Allen
Coach: Jason Hetherington
Twitter: #intrustsupercup # DEVILSvCQC #TurnToMe
BYE - PNG Hunters