You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Northside 1
Elimination semi-final: Gaters 26 def Dayboro 0
Major semi-final: Pine Rivers 30 def Aspley 16

Southside 1

Elimination semi-final Redlands 26 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 16
Major semi-final Bulimba Valleys 42 def Logan Brothers 8

Southside 2
Grand Final:
Sunnybank 19 def Browns Plains 10

Southside 3

Grand Final: Slacks Creek 26 def Bulimba Valleys 20

Southside 4
Grand Final:
Logan Wanderers 30 def Logan Wests Inala 16

Under 20
Elimination semi-final:
Norths Juniors 34 def Waterford 20

Major semi-final: Souths Juniors 40 def Mt Gravatt 22

 

GOLD COAST

Preliminary Final: Tugun 36 def Bilambil 16.
Grand Final: Southport Tigers v Tugun Seahawks on Sunday, September 14 @ Pizzey Park.

IPSWICH

Preliminary Final: Brothers 22 def Fassifern 16.
Grand Final: Norths Tigers v Brothers on Sunday, September 14 Grand Final @ North Ipswich Reserve.

TOOWOOMBA

Grand Final: Wattles Warriors 36 def Gatton Hawks 12 @ Clive Berghofer Stadium on Sunday, September 7.

BORDER

Grand Final: Killarney 30 def Tenterfield 14 on Saturday, September 6 @ Tenterfield.

CENTRAL WEST

Preliminary Final: Ilfracombe 36 def Barcaldine 10.
Grand Final: Winton Devils v Ilfracombe Scorpions @ Eric Lenton Memorial Oval, Winton, on Saturday, September 13.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Grand Final, Saturday September 6 @ Sunshine Coast Stadium

CALOUNDRA 40 (Ryan Stroud 2, Bryson Mahon 2, Chris Ainsworth, Luke Gillett, Kayne Lynagh tries; Justin Otto 6 goals) def MAROOCHYDORE-COOLUM 20 (Josh Buckland 2, Troy Mendham 2 tries; Troy Mendham, Brad Reed goals)

BUNDABERG

Minor Semi Final: Isis 34 def Brothers 16.
Major Semi-Final: Wests Panthers 28 def Easts Magpies 20.

Preliminary Final: Easts Magpies v Isis. Winner plays Wests Panthers in Grand Final on Sunday, September 21 @ Salter Oval.

ROCKHAMPTON

Preliminary Final: CQU Norths 40 def Brothers 14.
Grand Final: Yeppoon Seagulls v CQU Norths @ Browne Park on Saturday, September 13.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Grand Final: Sunday, September 7 @ Mackay Stadium.

SOUTHS 36 (Josh Osborne 3, Hayden Lloyd, Luke Vaccaneo, Adam Wright tries; Luke Vaccaneo 6 goals) def WESTS 30 (Harley Bickey 2, Nick Baker, Luke Young, Michael Meigan, Jardine Bobongie tries; Nick Baker 3 goals)

TOWNSVILLE

Elimination Final: Burdekin 46 def Centrals 6.
Qualifying Final: Brothers 28 def Herbert River 16.

Next Weekend – Preliminary Final: Herbert River v Burdekin. Winner plays Brothers in Grand Final on Sunday, September 21 @ Townsville Sports Reserve.

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Minor Semi-Final: Kangaroos 42 def Yarrabah 24.
Major Semi-Final: Innisfail 26 def Tully 12.

Next weekend – Preliminary Final: Tully v Kangaroos. Winner plays Innisfail Brothers in Grand Final on Sunday, September 21 @ Barlow Park.

 

** PREVIOUS GRAND FINALS

WESTERN LEAGUE

Grand Final: Quilpie 20 def Charleville 14 at Charleville.

ROMA

Grand Final: Chinchilla 44 def St George 18 on Sunday, August 31.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Grand Final: Clermont Bears 48 def Bluff Rabbitohs 38 at Macca’s Oval, Bluff, on Saturday, August 30.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Grand Final: Mundubbera 29 def Gayndah 26 @ Mundubbera.

SOUTH BURNETT

Grand Final: Cherbourg 59 def Murgon 26 on Saturday, August 30 @ Cherbourg.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Grand Final: South Kolan 30 def Avondale 26 on Sunday, August 31 at Gary Larson Oval, Miriam Vale.

GLADSTONE

Grand Final: Brothers 52 def Valleys 22 @ Marley Brown Oval on Sunday, August 31.

BOWEN

Grand Final: Tigers 32 def Bulldogs 12.

MID WEST

Grand Final: Wanderers Devils 40 def Normanton Stingers 34 at Alex Inch Oval Mount Isa.

 

Acknowledgement of Country

Queensland Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Platinum Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS