The Brisbane Rugby League pre-season competition will kick-off this weekend.

(Read more about the competition here: Struddys backs BRL pre-season)

Teams, times and venues for round 1 of the pre-season competition are listed below:

Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Redlands City at North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday 7/03/2015 1.15pm

Ipswich

1. Ben White 2. Fine Fainga 3. Tuú Maori 4. Richard Pandia 5. Pat McCaullum 6. Wade Nibbs 7. Hayden Lipp 8. Sam Capewell 9. Peter Whittaker 10. David Tahavalu 11. Matthew Brown 12. Nathan Gaulton 13. Jacob Sinn
Interchange 14. Isimeeli Hafoka 15. Jackson Tynan 16. Gerico Cecil 17. Mitch Koina

Coach: Mark Bishop

Wynnum Manly Redland City

1. Mitchell Lollback 2. David McKenna 3. Zach Koitka 4. Jeriah Goodrich 5. Hayden Crowley 6. Christopher Green 7. Matthew Smith 8. Olsi Krasniqi 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Joshua Hoffman 11. Dylan Eggins 12. Nathan Crowley 13. Semisi Ahoafi
Interchange 14. Lachlan Bristow 15. Liufau Hala 16. Brad Mana 17. Mitchell McMillan

Coach: Ron Troutman

Valleys Diehards v West Brisbane Panthers at Emerson Park, Saturday 7/03/2015 3:00pm

Valleys Diehards

1. Jordan Ive 2. Zac Blair 3. Ben Holzapfel 4. Windsor Bowie 5. Quentin Pepe 6. Zac Lister 7. Jake Cannon 8. Jake O'Doherty 9. Tyron Lowry 10. Morris Hodges 11. James Hicks 12. Cody Herrington 13. Chris Frost
Interchange 14. Joseph McKenna 15. Liam Herrington 16. Matt Butler 17. Tuhulu Isileli-Foou

Coach: Pat O'Doherty

West Brisbane Panthers

1. Austin Luffe 2. Rogan Dean 3. Gideon Mzembe 4. Kyran Tanuvasa 5. Jardii Nean 6. Sam Foster 7. Michael Rasmussen 8. Patrick McPherson 9. Luke Brookes (C) 10. Matt Mizzi 11. Tim Tanielu 12. Jazz Nahu-Main 13. James Sharkie
Interchange 14. James Leavai 15. Jordan Jackson 16. Andrew Gormley 17. John Tasi

Coach: Wayne Weekes

Normanby v Logan Brothers at Davies Park, Sunday 8/03/2015 12:15pm

Normanby

1. Joseph Henderson 2. Luke Hilton 3. Michael Crosby 4. Joe Seeto 5. Callum Enoch-Barlow 6. Matthew Currie 7. Oliver Olds 8. Rez Phillips 9. Marc Webb 10. Samuel Gardel 11. Shane Duck 12. Brendan Wall 13. Hansell Semau
Interchange 14. Jack Walters 15. Ryan Dornan 16. Benjamin Faulkner 17.Joshua Loff

Coach: Wayne Treleaven

Logan Brothers

1. Ono So’Oialo 2. Jarrod Kendall 3. Tony Chong 4. Ihaka Watene 5. Natal Tuia 6. Wayne Kennedy 7. Shaun Higgins 8. Terry Kepu 9. Trent Shield 10. Shaun McBride 11. John Maireroa 12. Niu Mauigoa 13. Trevor Exton (c)
Interchange 14. Ajay Tuimavave 15. Steve Liki 16. Stuart Brooks 17. Les Aumua

Coach: Jason Gainey

Redcliffe Dolphins v Gaters at Dolphin Oval, Sunday 8/03/2015 12:15pm

Redcliffe

1. Jordan Mitchell 2. Glen Ellis 3. Brett Coutts 4. Kyle Van Klaveran 5. Dujean Liolevave 6. Alex Bishop 7. John Brady 8. Mitchell McMahon 9. Darcy Etrich 10. Jarred Cherry 11. Nick Ritter 12. Adam Lawnton 13. Tom Geraghty
Interchange 14. Daniel Culgan 15. Dylan Hawea 16. Daniel Graham 17. Ashley Harawira

Coach: Daniel Green

Gaters

1. Byron Whittaker 2. Shauni Wickham 3. Aaron Corbyn 4. Kieran Turner 5. Shaun Rees 6. Fred Tuua 7. Matt Lennon 8. Manu Piptolu 9. Clinton Mathews 10. Nick Vaalepu 11. Nathan Turner (c) 12. Stephen Tunnicliffe 13. Brendan Tailford
Interchange 14. Daniel Harms 15. Marlon Doak 16. Jeremy McKay 17. Taio Rio

Coach: Craig Rodgers

Easts v Carina at Tapout Energy Stadium, Sunday 8/03/2015 3.45pm

Easts Tigers

1. Jack Joass 2. Brandon Downey 3. Michael Kai 4.Eddie Tautali 5. Maeli Seve 6. Billy Walters 7.Brent Warr 8. Kurt Hatfield 9. Tui Samoa 10. Ash Little 11. Keresoma Sione 12. Dwayne Craft 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange 14. Jarrad Nolan 15. Sam Bielefeld 16. Tom Price 17. Kevin Bell

Coach: Jason Di Lizio

Carina                                                  

1. Kev Stephensen 2. Paul Cullen 3. Maui Poe 4. Brandan Purcell 5. John Otten 6. Jon Stewart 7. Isaac Kauffman 8. Tom O'Keefe 9. Benn mallei 10. Sunia Hala 11. Chris Cook 12. Dave Samson 13. Steve Tyrrell
Interchange 14. McKenzie Reid 15. Tom Dempsey 16. Corey McEwan 17. Torren Powell

Coach:  Peter Edwards