Suli Vanivalu - Intrust Super Cup Round 6 - Sunshine Coast Falcons V Tweed Heads Seagulls at Piggabeen Sports Reserve, Tweed Heads. 3.00pm Sunday April 12, 2015.  PHOTO: SMP IMAGES.COM

Intrust Super Cup teams round 7

Easts Tigers v CQ Capras at Tapout Energy Stadium on Saturday, April 18 - 4.30pm

Easts Tigers: 1. Eddie Tautali 2. Richie Kennar 3. Shane Neumann 4. Donald Malone 5. Matt Duffie 6. Shaun Nona 7. Grant Giess 8. Christian Welch 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jake Foster 13. Troy Giess 14. Francis Tualau 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Foisa Peni 17. Dean Britt 18. Michael Kai 19. Brenton Horwood

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

CQ Capras: 1. Javarn White 2. Ha'Ofanga Rabakewa 3. Jacob Gagai 4. Tarrant Mariner 5. Ray Ebsworth 6. Matt Minto 7. Mark Johnstone 8. Gerard Tema 9. Ian Webster 10. Fabian Soutar 11. Garrett Field 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. Josh Mitchell 15. Rajan Opetaia-Halls 16. Josh Johnston 24. Andrew Dale

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Pinklands Sporting Complex, Thornlands on Saturday, April 18 - 5pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons: 1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Callum Klein 3. Rueben Baillie 4. Travis Robinson 5. Suli Vunivalu 6. Billy Kitt 7. Brett Doherty 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Billy Brittain 10. Jon Platt 11. Jye Ballinger 12. Jake Samoa 13. Johnny Vuetibau 14. Jay Lobwein 15. Mitch Ebdon 16. Sam Sotogi 17. Travis Long

Coach: Glen Dreger

Wynnum Manly Seagulls: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matthew Grieve 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Greg Eden 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Matthew Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Alehana Mara 10. Aaron Rockley 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Jon Grieve 13. Mitchell Frei 14. Olsi Krasniqi 15. John Te Reo 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Tim Natusch (c)

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Northern Pride v Norths Devils at Barlow Park on Saturday, April 18 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 2. Linc Port 3. Javid Bowen 4. Luke George 5. Codey Kennedy 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Sam Obst 8. Jack Svendsen 9. Jason Roos (c) 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Graham Clark 13. Ben Spina 14. Cameron King 15. Tom Hancock 16. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 17. David Murphy                

Coach: Joe O'Callaghan

Norths Devils: 1. Luke Pollock 2. Steve Elliott 3. Dylan Galloway 4. Kainga Turner 5. Rogan Dean 6. Sam Foster 7. Sean Yorston 8. Richard Tuala 9. Krys Freeman 10. Francis Molo 11. Rhett Webster 12. Brett Greinke (c) 13. Todd Lowrie 14. Byron Creighton 15. Max Seumanutafa 16. Matt Mizzi 17. Josh Afoa

Coach: Mark Gliddon

Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, April 19 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Ipswich Jets: 1. Carlin Anderson 2. Marmin Barba 3. Chris Walker 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Brandon McGrady 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Dane Phillips 8. Josh Seage 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rod Griffin 11. Sam Martin 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Troy O'Sullivan 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Billy McConnachie 17. Liam Capewell 18. Gerico Cecil

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Burleigh Bears: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Zach Mackay 3. Jamie Dowling 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Kevin Gordon 6. Todd Seymour 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Mark Ioane 9. Christian Hazard 10. Pele Peletelese 11. Ayden Lee 12. Jason Chan 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Tom Rowles 16. Louis Fanene 17. Josh Ailaomai 20. Mitch Sharp 21. David Hala

Coach: Jim Lenihan

Redcliffe Dolphins v Townsville Blackhawks at Dolphins Oval on Sunday, April 19 - 2pm

Redcliffe Dolphins: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Martin Hatfield 3. Tristan Lumley 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Tom Opacic 6. Evander Cummins 7. Luke Capewell (c) 8. Charlie Faingaa 21. Shane Pumipi 10. Jon Green 11. Josh Benjamin 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Trent Richardson 14. Darcy Etrich 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Harley Aiono 17. Taylor Brown

Coach: Troy Lindsay

Townsville Blackhawks: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Zac Santo 3. Tom Humble 4. Mosese Pangai 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Robert Lui 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Ray Thompson 10. Daniel Beasley (c) 11. Glenn Hall 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Neville Costigan 14. Anthony Mitchell 15. Lorenzo Ma'afu 16. Noel Underwood 20. Jonathon Rueben 

Coach: Kristian Woolf

PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo on Sunday, April 19 - 2.30pm

PNG Hunters: 1. Stargroth Amean 2. David Lapua 3. Noel Zeming 4. Thompson Teteh 5. Adex Wera 6. Israel Eliab (c) 7. Atte Bina 8. Henry Noki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Kato Ottio 12. Brandy Peter 13. Timothy Lomai 14. Roger Laka 15. Lawrence Tu'u 16. Willie Minoga 17. Oti Bland Tony 18. Edward Goma 19. Adam Korave                                   

Coach: Michael Marum

Mackay Cutters: 1. Sam Clune 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Mitch Day 4. Justin Tavae 5. Buchanan Rawhiti 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Liam Taylor 8. Brad Lupi 14. Michael Sio 20. Pulou Vaituutuu 11. Tyson Martin 12. Kelvin Nielsen 13. Chris Gesch (c) 10. Ryan Kinlyside 15. Brenden Treston 16. Josh Chudleigh 17. Josh Osborne 18. Joss Boyton 19. Gavin Bennion 21. Alex Farrell

Coach: Kim Williams

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, April 19 - 3pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood (c) 4. Matt Parata 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ricardo Parata 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Damian Sironen 9. Matt Srama 10. Oliver Percy 11. Matt Robinson 12. Dane Clarke 13. Blake Anderson 14. Jai Ingram 15. Sam Saville 16. Mark Offerdahl 17. Jake Leary 18. Hemi Mullen

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Souths Logan Magpies: 1. Dylan Taikato-Simpson 2. Samisoni Vaioleti 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Tim Brooks 5. Matt Trnka 6. Josh Damen 7. Jack Joass 8. Sam Gardel 9. Herschel Gideon 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Scott Doyle 12. Dan Tamou 13. Travis Waddell 14. Phil Dennis (c) 15. Joe Boyce 16. Graham Levu 17. Aotealofa Tuimavave 18. Rez Phillips 19. Kailem Perkins

Coach: Josh Hannay

For Referee Appointments head to: Get Involved