BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 13 (Split Round):

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 48 (Mitchell McMillan 3, Jeriah Goodrich 2, Zach Koitka, David McKenna, Chris Green, Mitch Askew tries; Chris Green 6 goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 16 (Shane Picker, Aiona Nona, Quentin Pepe tries; Shane Picker 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum.

GATERS 24 (Curtis Johnston 3, Jamie Maliko tries; Kieran Turner 4 goals) def CARINA 16 (Maui Poe, Benn Malley, Darryn de Reuck tries; Scott Greenhill 2 goals) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 20 (Jordan Mitchell, Nick Timm, Hayden Hansen, Joe Bradley tries; Jordan Mitchell 2 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Jaidon Schafer, Jake Hargreaves, Charlie Burchell tries; Jayden Carroll goal) at Tapout Energy Stadium, Langlands Park, Stones Corner.

Points:  WM Redland City 22, Ipswich Jets 18, Redcliffe Dolphins 16, Logan Brothers 16, Easts Tigers 15, Gaters 14, Carina 9, West Brisbane Panthers 8, Valleys 6, Normanby 2.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Bulimba 44 def Valleys 22, Logan Brothers 24 def Aspley 20, Arana Hills 51 def Easts 0 (Forfeit), Wynnum 38 def Gaters 24.
Points: Bulimba 29, Gaters 22, Brothers Jnrs 22, Logan Brothers 21, Wynnum 20, Valleys 12, Carina 12, Aspley 10, Arana Hills 6, Easts 4.

Northside 1: Dayboro 14 def Pine Rivers 12, Pine Central HS 40 def Samford 10, Mitchelton 20 def Gaters 0 (Forfeit), Brisbane Natives 44 def Normanby 18.        
Points: Mitchelton 27, Dayboro 24, Pine Rivers 19, Normanby 17, Pine Central HS 16, Brisbane Natives 15, Samford 12, Gaters 6.

Northside 2:
Brothers Juniors 32 def Banyo 26, Burpengary 30 def Aspley 18, Valleys 30 def Moreton Bay Pride 24, Mitchelton 52 def Deception Bay Juniors 18.
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 26, Banyo 21, Valleys 21, Mitchelton 18, Brothers Juniors 16, Deception Bay Juniors 14, Burpengary 10, Aspley 10.

Northside 3: Brighton 58 def Pine Rivers 7, Bowen River Broncos 32 def Banyo 12, Arana Hills def Aspley, North Lakes 32 def Pine Central HS 18, St Josephs 52 def Bracken Ridge 14.
Points:  St Josephs 30, Brighton 26, Bowen River Broncos 23, Arana Hills 20, Banyo 19, Bracken Ridge 15, Pine Rivers 12, North Lakes 12, Pine Central HS 7, Aspley 6.

Southside 1: Beenleigh Snrs 42 def Bears 24, Redlands 50 def Logan Brothers 22, Browns Plains 35 def Logan City Hawks 0 (Forfeit), Souths Sunnybank 26 def Brothers St Brendans 14.
Points:  Redlands District 28, Souths Sunnybank 28, Beenleigh Snrs 28, Browns Plains 24, Bears 14, Logan Brothers 14, Logan City Hawks 8, Brothers St Brendans 6. 

Southside 2: Bulimba Valleys 40 def Eagleby 18, Logan Wanderers 30 def Browns Plains 8, Carina 30 def Souths Sunnybank 12, Capalaba 46 def Kingsridge 0.
Points: Bulimba Valleys 30, Carina 26, Souths Sunnybank 20, Capalaba 20, Logan Wanderers 18, Eagleby 10, Kingsridge 8, Browns Plains 4.

Southside 3: Cannon Hill 52 def Waterford 16, Greenbank 78 def Beenleigh Jnr 10, Easts Mt Gravatt 34 def Stradbroke 22, Brothers St Brendans 18 def Easts Springwood 10, Edens Landing Bye.
Points: Greenbank 28, Easts Mt Gravatt 25, Brothers St Brendans 24, Easts Springwood 23, Cannon Hill 20, Beenleigh Jnr 20, Edens Landing 11, Stradbroke 9, Waterford 8.

Under 20: Mt Gravatt 32 def Greenbank 18, Browns Plains 38 def Gaters 26, Waterford 54 def Carina 4, Narangba Bye.
Points:  Waterford 28, Mt Gravatt 22, Gaters 21, Browns Plains 20, Greenbank 16, Carina 11, Narangba 4.

IPSWICH

Round 13: West End 36 def Goodna 22, Fassifern 32 def Brothers 30, Norths 28 def Swifts 16.
Points: Norths 22, Goodna 16, West End 14, Brothers 12, Swifts 8, Fassifern 6.

GOLD COAST

Round 13: 

BURLEIGH BEARS 50
(Corbin Kiernan 2, Scott Purvis 2, Khan Ahwang, Waka Wanahi, Jacob Grant, Pele Peletelese, Jaiden Hawkes tries Khan Ahwang 7 goals) def TUGUN SEAHAWKS 10 (Tim Matenga, Tu Whakatihi tries Grayson Te Kiri goal)

RUNAWAY BAY SEAGULLS 32 (Preston Campbell 3, Ian Fuaivaa, Joshua Ralph, Gene Ropoama tries Preston Campbell 3, Michael Davis goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 24 (Kurtis McDonald, Tim Cassidy, Dave Sheridan, Kobi Mills, Trent Smith tries Sam Foster 2 goals)

CURRUMBIN EAGLES 30 (Sam Karukitoga, Matt Hundy, Scott Tafua, Jason Hackeh, Jarred Wood-Johnson tries Reece Worboys 5 goals) def BILAMBIL JETS 14 (Nic Burns 2, Dion Belford tries Nic Burns goal)

Points: Burleigh Bears 24, Tugun Seahawks 18, Tweed Heads Seagulls 14, Runaway Bay Seagulls 15, Bilambil Jets 14, Currumbin Eagles 11, Southport Tigers 6

TOOWOOMBA

Round 16:  Highfields 26 def Goondiwindi 22, Gatton 52 def Souths 12, Wattles 36 def Valleys 30, Dalby 36 def Pittsworth 22, Brothers 38 def Oakey 24.
Points: Wattles 24, Highfields 24, Gatton 22, Dalby 19, Pittsworth 18, Warwick 16, Valleys 15, Goondiwindi 8, Souths 5, Brothers 5, Oakey 4.

BORDER LEAGUE

Round 10: Stanthorpe 42 def Wallangarra 12, Tenterfield 68 def Killarney 20.
Points: Stanthorpe 18, Tenterfield 12, Wallangarra 8, Killarney 2.

ROMA & DISTRICT          

Round 13:  Chinchilla 60 def Miles 20, Cities 24 def Wallumbilla/Surat 14, St George 40 def Mitchell 14.
Points:  Chinchilla 40, Cities 36, St George 36, Wallumbilla/Surat 28, Mitchell 8, Miles 8.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 10: Ilfracombe 24 def Barcaldine 18.
Points: 
Winton 14, Barcaldine 10, Ilfracombe 10, Blackall 8, Longreach -2.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 10: Dysart 38 drew Emerald Tigers 38, Emerald Cowboys 38 def Blackwater Crushers 32, Bluff Rabbitohs 20 def Springsure Mountain Men 0, Clermont 42 def Middlemount 28.
Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 18, Clermont Bears 18, Middlemount Panthers 16, Emerald Cowboys 12, Blackwater Crushers 6, Emerald Tigers 5, Dysart Bulls 5, Springsure Mountain Men 2.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Monto 62 def Eidsvold 14, Mundubbera 80 def Gayndah 12.
Points: Monto 14, Mundubbera 13, Eidsvold 6, Gayndah 2.

SOUTH BURNETT

Round 10: Murgon 36 def Kingaroy 28, Wondai drew Cherbourg (score unavailable)
Points: Wondai 17, Cherbourg 12, Kingaroy 10, Murgon 10

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Round 12: Northern Outlaws 32 def Nambour Crushers 26, Kawana Dolphins 40 def Caloundra Sharks 4, Maroochydore-Coolum Swans 46 def Caboolture Snakes 14.    
Points: Maroochydore-Coolum 42, Kawana 36, Northern Outlaws 32, Caloundra 24, Caboolture 22, Nambour 22.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 14: Gin Gin 60 def Agnes Water 42, South Kolan 42 def Miriam Vale 8, Avondale 16 def Burnett Heads 14.  
Points: South Kolan 20, Miriam Vale 18, Avondale 18, Gin Gin 12, Agnes Water 11, Burnett Heads 5.

BUNDABERG

Round 18: Wallaroos 52 def Waves Tigers 22, Hervey Bay 38 def Wests 26, Isis Devils 48 def Easts 6.
Points: Brothers 26, Hervey Bay 26, Wests 16, Isis 16, Wallaroos 14, Easts 2, Waves Tigers 2.

GLADSTONE

Round 12: Valleys 28 def Tannum 18, Brothers 46 def Wallabys 12.
Points: Brothers 20, Tannum 15, Valleys 11, Wallabys 2.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 12: Yeppoon 28 def Norths 16, Brothers 38 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 28, Emu Park 56 def Biloela 24.
Points: Yeppoon Seagulls 23, Norths Chargers 21, Brothers 15, Emu Park 9, Biloela Panthers 7, Fitzroy/Gracemere 3.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Round 14: Moranbah 36 def Wests 28, Souths 24 def Sarina 20, Whitsunday 116 def Norths 0, Magpies 24 def Brothers 18.
Points: Sarina 24, Souths 22, Whitsunday 17, Magpies 14, Wests 14, Moranbah 10, Brothers 7 Norths 2.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Round 16: Burdekin 40 def Brothers 22, Herbert River 36 def University 12, Centrals 46 def Charters Towers 24.
Points: Herbert River 56, Burdekin 56, Brothers 40, Norths 30, Centrals 28, Charters Towns 26, University 20.

CAIRNS

Round 17: Innisfail 26 def Southern Suburbs 16, Brothers 54 def Atherton 14, Kangaroos 30 def Ivanhones 14, Mareeba 68 def Yarrabah 36, Tully 28 def Edmonton 12.  
Points: Tully 30, Brothers 30, Innisfail 24, Ivanhoes 20, Southern Suburbs 20, Edmonton 16, Mareeba 16, Kangaroos 12, Yarrabah 12, Atherton 12 Mossman/Port Douglas 12.

MOUNT ISA

No games.
Points after Round 6: Wanderers 9, Townies 9, Normanton 8, Cloncurry 6, Blackstars 4, Brothers 0.