BRISBANE RUGBY LEAGUE

Round 14:

WEST BRISBANE PANTHERS 21 (Jake Dornan, Shane Seiuli, Jamie Tanuvasa, Robbie Lane tries; Jake Dornan 2 goals; Robbie Lane field goal) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Siaosi Faingaa, Whetu Austin, Mackenzie Reid tries; Jayden Carroll goal) at Kev McKell Oval, Arana Hills.

GATERS 40 (Kieran English 2, Aaron Corbyn, Shaun Rees, Brendan Tailford, Stephen Tunnicliffe, Drae Aiono tries; Kieran Turner 5, Stephen Tunnicliffe goals) def LOGAN BROTHERS 10 (Joey Richards, Stuart Brooks tries; Ono So’Oialo goal) at South Pine Sports Complex, Brendale.

WYNNUM MANLY REDLAND CITY SEAGULLS 44 (Zach Koitka 2, Josh Hoffman 2, Mitchell Lollback, Hayden Crowley, Mitchell McMillan, Semisi Ahoafi tries; Chris Green 6 goals) defCARINA 16 (Tom Medcalf, Tom Dempsey, Andy Grodynski tries; Scott Greenhill 2 goals) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

NORMANBY HOUNDS 54 (Anthony Seeto 3, Robert Launiuvao 2, Jack Walters 2, Brandon Khuu, Oliver Olds, James Tutuila tries; Oliver Olds 6, David Smith goals) def VALLEYS DIEHARDS 14 (Joel Adams, Tyrone Clark, Eddie Pabai tries; Shane Picker goal) at Emerson Park, Grange.

IPSWICH JETS 32 (Jackson Tynan, Haydan Lipp, Fakahoko Teutau, Matthew Brown, Fine Fainga, Nathan Gaulton tries; Haydan Lipp 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 10 (Logan Harris, Tristan Lumley tries; Jordan Mitchell goal) at Dolphin Oval.

Points:  WM Redland City 24, Ipswich Jets 22, Redcliffe Dolphins 16, Logan Brothers 16, Gaters 16, Easts Tigers 15, West Brisbane Panthers 12, Carina 9, Valleys 6, Normanby 4.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier: Logan Brothers 20 def Bulimba 0 (Forfeit), Brothers Jnrs 40 def Valleys 16, Aspley  51 def Easts 0 (Forfeit), Wynnum 72 def Arana Hills 8, Gaters 20 def Carina 0 (Forfeit).
Points: Bulimba 31, Brothers Jnrs 28, Gaters 24, Wynnum 24, Logan Brothers 23,  Aspley 14, Carina 14, Valleys 12, Arana Hills 6, Easts 4

Northside 1: Mitchelton 24 def Samford 12, Brisbane Natives 30 def Pine Central HS 16, Dayboro 28 def Normanby 18, Pine Rivers 20 def Gaters 0 (Forfeit)
Points: Mitchelton 29, Dayboro 28, Pine Rivers 21, Normanby 19, Brisbane Natives 19, Pine Central HS 18, Samford 14, Gaters 6 

Northside 2: Banyo 36 def Burpengary 18, Brothers Juniors 30 def Moreton Bay Pride 20, Mitchelton 17 def Valleys 4, Aspley 32 def Deception Bay Juniors 12. 
Points: Moreton Bay Pride 28, Banyo 25, Valleys 23, Mitchelton 20, Brothers Juniors 20, Deception Bay Juniors 14, Aspley 12, Burpengary 10,

Northside 3: Banyo 26 def St Josephs 10, Bracken Ridge 72 def Pine Central HS 24, Brighton 24 drew Bowen River Broncos 24, Arana Hills 22 def Pine Rivers 4, North Lakes 40 def Aspley 16.
Points: St Josephs 30, Brighton 29, Bowen River Broncos 26, Banyo 23, Arana Hills 22, Bracken Ridge 17, North Lakes 16, Pine Rivers 14, Pine Central HS 7, Aspley 6

Southside 1: Elimination Semi Final - Souths Sunnybank 34 def Browns Plains 30, Major Semi Final - Beenleigh Snrs 16 def Redlands District 0.

Southside 2: Elimination Semi Final - Logan Wanderers 20 def Souths Sunnybank 16, Major Semi Final - Bulimba Valleys 34 def Carina 26.

Southside 3: Elimination Semi Final - East Springwood 32 def Brothers St Brendans 14, Major Semi Final - Greenbank 32 def Easts Mt Gravatt 12.

Under 20: Mt Gravatt 20 def Browns Plains 0 (Forfeit), Greenbank 30 def Narangba 12, Waterford 58 def Gaters 6, Carina Bye.
Points: Waterford 32, Gaters 23, Mt Gravatt 22, Browns Plains 22, Greenbank 18, Carina 13, Narangba 6.

IPSWICH

Round 15: West End 48 def Swifts 28, Goodna 30 def Fassifern 28, Brothers 38 def Norths 34.
Points: Norths 23, Goodna 20, West End 17, Brothers 14, Swifts 10, Fassifern 6.

GOLD COAST

Round 15: 

TUGUN SEAHAWKS 34
((Joel Sykes 3, Drumayne Dayberg-Muir, Tu Whakatihi, Tim Matenga tries; Grayson Te Kiri 5 goals) def RUNAWAY BAY SEAGULLS 6 (Joshua Ralph try; Preston Campbell goal)

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 54 (Michael Burgess 3, Shawn Anderson 3, Jacob Garland 2, Ethan Price, Jared Moffet, Kobi Mills tries; Jacob Garland 3, Michael Burgess 2 goals) def SOUTHPORT TIGERS 10 (Nathan Wilson, Inoice Feki tries; Nathan Wilson goal)

BURLEIGH BEARS 56 (Corbin Kiernan 3, Khan Ahwang 2, Jacob Grant 2, Scott Purvis, Damian Ford, Harry Hughes tries; Khan Ahwang 8 goals) def CURRUMBIN EAGLES 10 (Sam Peats, Brendan Ratcliff tries; Bailey Gill goal).

Points: Burleigh Bears 28, Tugun Seahawks 21, Tweed Heads Seagulls 20, Bilambil Jets 16, Runaway Bay Seagulls 15, Currumbin Eagles 13, Southport Tigers 4.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 18: Pittsworth 44 def Goondiwindi 4, Warwick 26 def Valleys 22, Dalby 34 drew Gatton 34, Wattles 82 def Oakey 1, Highfields 64 def Brothers 16.
Points:  Wattles 28, Highfields 26, Gatton 25, Pittsworth 22, Warwick 20, Dalby 20, Valleys 15, Goondiwindi 10, Souths 5, Brothers 5, Oakey 4.

BORDER LEAGUE

Round 11:  Wallangarra 12 won forfeit from Killarney, Stanthorpe 34 def Tenterfield 14.
Points: Stanthorpe 20, Tenterfield 12, Wallangarra 10, Killarney 2.

ROMA & DISTRICT          

Round 15:  Cities 68 def Miles 4, St George 34 def Wallumbilla/Surat 10, Chinchilla 46 def Mitchell 12.
Points:  Chinchilla 44; Cities 44; St George 40; Wallumbilla/Surat 32; Mitchell 12; Miles 8.

CENTRAL WEST

Blackall 28 def Barcaldine 12.
Points: 
Winton 14, Ilfracombe 10, Barcaldine 10, Blackall 10, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 12: Middlemount 32 def Emerald Cowboys 22, Clermont Bears 76 def Dysart Bulls 22, Bluff Rabbitohs 46 def Emerald Tigers 24, Springsure Mountain Men 50 def Blackwater Crushers 10.
Points: Clermont Bears 22, Bluff Rabbitohs 22, Middlemount Panthers 18, Emerald Cowboys 12, Emerald Tigers 7, Blackwater Crushers 6, Dysart Bulls 5, Springsure Mountain Men 4.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Mundubbera 28 def Eidsvold 10, Monto 28 def Gayndah 14.
Points: Mundubbera 17, Monto 16, Eidsvold 8, Gayndah 2.

SOUTH BURNETT

Round 12: Wondai 34 def Murgon 18, Cherbourg 44 def Kingaroy 18.
Points: Wondai 21, Cherbourg 16, Kingaroy 10, Murgon 10.

SUNSHINE COAST GYMPIE

Round 14: Maroochydore-Coolum Swans 14 def Northern Outlaws 0, Kawana Dolphins 34 def Nambour Crushers 12, Caloundra Sharks 26 def Caboolture Snakes 22.
Points: Kawana 47, Caloundra 45, Caboolture 38, Gympie 33, Maroochydore-Coolum 31, Nambour 15.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

No games
Points after Round 15: South Kolan 22, Miriam Vale 20, Avondale 18, Gin Gin 14, Agnes Water 11, Burnett Heads 5.

BUNDABERG

Round 20: Easts 62 def Waves Tigers 30, Hervey Bay 44 def Brothers 10, Wallaroos 34 def Wests 24.
Points: Hervey Bay 30, Brothers 26, Wests 18, Wallaroos 18, Isis 16, Easts 4, Waves Tigers 2.

GLADSTONE

Round 14: Brothers 44 def Valleys 18, Tannum won on forfeit from Wallabys.
Points: Brothers 22, Tannum 19, Valleys 13, Wallabys 2.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 14: Yeppoon Seagulls 52 def Biloela Panthers 12, Emu Park 32 def Brothers 16, Norths won on forfeit from Fitzroy/Gracemere.
Points: Yeppoon Seagulls 27, Norths Chargers 25, Brothers 15, Emu Park 13, Biloela Panthers 7, Fitzroy/Gracemere 3.

MACKAY & DISTRICT

Round 16: Souths 64 def Norths 0, Whitsunday 24 def Wests 6, Sarina 56 def Brothers 20, Magpies 26 def Moranbah 24.
Points: Sarina 28, Souths 24, Whitsunday 21, Magpies 20, Wests 16, Moranbah 10, Mackay Brothers 7, Norths 2.

TOWNSVILLE & DISTRICT

Round 18: Burdekin 60 def University 12, Herbert River 38 def Norths 18, Brothers 44 def Charters Towers 30.
Points: Herbert River 64, Burdekin 60, Brothers 48, Centrals 36, Norths 34, Charters Towers 26, University 20.

CAIRNS

Round 19: Mossman 52 def Atherton 34, Tully 32 def Ivanhoes 10, Southern Suburbs 46 def Brothers 30, Innisfail 42 def Edmonton 4, Kangaroos 44 def Mareeba 20.
Points:  Tully 32, Brothers 32, Innisfail 28, Southern Suburbs 24, Ivanhoes 20, Edmonton 18, Mareeba 17, Mossman/Port Douglas 16, Kangaroos 14, Yarrabah 14, Atherton 13.

MOUNT ISA

-
Points after Round 6: Wanderers 9, Townies 9, Normanton 8, Cloncurry 6, Blackstars 4, Brothers 0.